Saskatchewan Lodges


allan no. 546

Exalted Ruler - Michael (Silver) Dukart
PO Box 241
Allan, SK  S0K 0C0
Ph. (306) 321-6086 (Res)
wmacconnell@ns.sympatico.ca

Secretary - Jerome (Bev) Bonokoski
PO Box 307
Allan, SKS0K 0C0
Ph. (306) 257-4423 (Res)
jb.bonokoski@sasktel.net

Meet: 2nd & 4th Thursday, 7:30pm
Allan Elks Hall, 302 Main St, Allan, SK, S0K 0C0 - Ph. (306) 257-4233 - *(I 1973)


arborfield no. 319

Exalted Ruler - Alvin Alyea
PO Box 305
Arborfield, SK  S0E 0A0
Ph. (306) 769-8687 (Res)
a.alyea@sasktel.net

Secretary - Stan Gray
PO Box 147
Arborfield, SK  S0E 0A0
Ph. (306) 769-8920 (Res)
grsgray@sasktel.net

Meet: 1st & 3rd Thursday, 8:00pm
Arborfield Elks Hall, Arborfield, SK, S0K 0J0 - Ph. (306) 329-4222 - *(I 1948)


asquith no. 526

Exalted Ruler - Lee Stack
PO Box 2
Asquith, SK  S0K 0J0
Ph. (306) 329-4454 (Res)
 

Secretary - Bob Taman
PO Box 301
Asquith, SK  S0K 0J0
Ph. (306) 220-5224 (Res)
 

Meet: 4th Tuesday, 8:00pm
Asquith Elks Hall, 450 Main St, Asquith, SK, S0K 0J0 - Ph. (306) 329-4222 - *(I 1968)


balgonie no. 572

Exalted Ruler - Trevor Kiel
PO Box 928
Balgonie, SK  S0G 0E0
Ph. (306) 529-3709 (Res)
trevor.kiel@uregina.ca

Secretary - Barry Shabotoski
PO Box 126
Balgonie, SK  S0G 0E0
Ph. (306) 781-2389 (Res)
bshabatoski@sasktel.net

Meet: 3rd Tuesday, 8:00pm
Balgonie Multi-Plex, Railway Ave, Balgonie, SK - *(I 1979)


beechy no. 165

Exalted Ruler - Dave Wiens
PO Box 334
Beechy, SK  S0L 0C0
Ph. (306) 859-4919 (Res)
      (306) 859-7709 (Cell)
 

Secretary - Clark (Terri) Loitz
PO Box 323
Beechy, SK  S0L 0C0
Ph. (306) 859-4938 (Res)
      (306) 859-7888 (Cell)
clarkandterrie@hotmail.com

Meet: 1st Thursday, 8:00pm
Beechy Community Hall - 407-2nd Ave N, Beechy, SK, S0L 0C0 - Ph. (306) 859-2228 - *(I 1927)


bengough no. 517

Exalted Ruler - Noel Morris
PO Box 241
Bengough, SK  S0C 0K0
Ph. (306) 268-4549 (Res)

Secretary - Dan Kerslake
PO Box 143
Bengough, SK  S0C 0K0
Ph. (306) 268-2604 (Res)
      (306) 268-2181 (Bus)

Meet: 1st Wednesday
Bengough Memorial Hall, Bengough, SK, S0C 0K0 - *(I 1968)


big river no. 256

Exalted Ruler - Vernon Meyers
PO Box 31
Big River, SK  S0J 0E0
Ph. (306) 469-4989 (Res)
meyersvj@sasktel.net

Secretary - James A. Forbes
PO Box 337
Big River, SK  S0J 0E0
Ph. (306) 469-2015 (Res)

Meet: 1st Wednesday
Big River Community Hall - 606 1st Street N, Big River, SK, S0J 0E0 - Ph. (306) 469-2160 - *(I 1935)


big river royal purple elks no. 95

HRL - Jodie Cowan
PO Box 931
Big River, SK  S0J 0E0
Ph. (306) 469-2443 (Res)
       (306) 469-7858 (Bus)

Secretary - Patricia Warren
PO Box 213
Big River, SK  S0J 0E0
Ph. (306) 469-2226 (Res)
warrendp@sasktel.net

Meet: 1st Tuesday, 8:00pm
Big River Community Hall - 606 1st Street N, Big River, SK, S0J 0E0 - Ph. (306) 469-2160 - *(I 1946/RPE 2014)


bladworth no. 575

Exalted Ruler - Paul Chomyshen
PO Box 1029
Davidson, SK  S0G 1A0
Ph. (306) 567-4690 (Res)
      (306) 567-7038 (Bus)

Secretary - Albert Seifert
PO Box 93
Bladworth, SK  S0G 0J0
Ph. (306) 567-5445(Res)

Meet: 3rd Wednesday, 8:00pm
Bladworth Community Hall, 100 First St, Bladworth, SK, S0G 0J0 - *(I 1981)


canwood no. 183

Exalted Ruler - Glen (Joy) Aiken
PO Box 485
Canwood, SK  S0J 0K0
Ph. (306) 468-2670 (Res)

Secretary - Dennis (Diane) Lehmann
PO Box 284
Canwood, SK  S0J 0K0
Ph. (306) 468-2025 (Res)
ddlehmann@sasktel.net

Meet: Last Monday, 8:00pm (excluding July & December)
Canwood Elks COmmunity Centre, 640-2nd Ave E, Canwood, SK, S0J 0K0 - Ph. (306) 468-2330 - *(I 1928)


canwood royal purple elks no. 114

HRL - Wendy Otterson
PO Box 384
Canwood, SK  S0J 0K0
Ph. (306) 468-2752 (Res)
hwsb@sasktel.net

Secretary - Linda Young
PO Box 396
Canwood, SK  S0J 0K0
Ph. (306) 468-2253 (Res)
artyoung@sasktel.net

Meet: 1st Wednesday, 7:00pm
Canwood Elks Community Centre, 640-2nd Ave E, Canwood, SK, S0J 0K0 - *(I 1948/RPE 2014)


craven no. 581

Exalted Ruler - Terry Hart
PO Box 108
Craven, SK  S0G 0W0
Ph. (306) 731-3652 (Res)
      

Secretary - Norm McNally
PO Box 193
Craven, SK  S0G 0W0
Ph. (306) 543-5210 (Res)
norm.mcnally@gmail.com    
 

Meet: 2nd & 4th Wednesday, 8:00pm (excluding July & August)
Craven Community Centre, Craven, SK, S0G 0W0 - *(I 1986)


cut knife no. 380

Exalted Ruler - Don Paziuk
PO Box 190
Cut Knife, SK  S0M 0N0
Ph. (306)  (Res)
 

Secretary - David (Elaine) Bertrand
PO Box 389
Cut Knife, SK  S0M 0N0
Ph. (306) 398-2714 (Res)
debertrand@xplornet.com

Meet: 1st Monday, 8:00pm
Cut Knife Community Centre, 204 Otter St, Cut Knife, SK, S0M 0N0 - *(I 1954)


esterhazy no. 459

Exalted Ruler - Bruce (Samantha) Abrams
PO Box 295
Esterhazy, SK  S0A 0X0
Ph. (306) 745-2084 (Res)

Secretary - Barry (Sharon) Off
PO Box 1172
Esterhazy, SK  S0A 0X0
Ph. (306) 745-6504 (Res)
offn.running@sasktel.net

Meet: 1st Tuesday, 7:30pm (excluding July & August)
Esterhazy Elks Hall, 300 Veterans Ave, Esterhazy, SK, S0A 0X0 - Ph. (306) 745-2888 - *(I 1961)


estevan no. 113

Exalted Ruler - Ray (Elaine) Wilson
622-1st St A
Estevan, SK  S4A 0C6
Ph. (306) 636-2121 (Res)
       (306) 421-1413 (Bus)
erwalton@sasktel.net

Secretary - Elaine (Ray) Wilson
622-1st St A
Estevan, SK  S4A 0C6
Ph. (306) 636-2121 (Res)
       (306) 421-1413 (Bus)
erwalton@sasktel.net

Meet: 3rd Tuesday, 7:30pm
Estevan Elks Hall, 428 Souris Ave, Estevan, SK, S4A 2A3 - Ph. (306) 634-3627 - *(I 1925)


foam lake no. 174

Exalted Ruler - Graham Farrell
PO Box 1056
Foam Lake, SK  S0A 1A0
Ph. (306) 272-4951 (Res)
       (306) 269-7525 (Cell)
graham.farrell@horizonsd.ca

Secretary - Ryan (Nancy) Junop
PO Box 152
Foam Lake, SK  S0A 1A0
Ph. (306) 272-4991 (Res)
       (306) 269-7868 (Cell)
rjunop@sasktel.net

Meet: 3rd Tuesday, 8:00pm
Legion Hall, 404 Royal St, Foam Lake, SK, S0A 1A0 - Ph. (306) 272-3569 - *(I 1927)


foam lake royal purple elks no. 343

HRL - Diane (Mervyn) Springer
PO Box 562
Foam Lake, SK  S0A 1A0
Ph. (306) 272-4817 (Res)
       (306) 272-4756 (Bus)
mdj.springer@yahoo.ca

Secretary - Elaine Bryksa
PO Box 112
Foam Lake, SK  S0A 1A0
Ph. (306) 272-4120 (Res)
jbryksa@sasktel.net      
 

Meet: 3rd Thursday, 7:30pm
Legion Hall, 404 Royal St, Foam Lake, SK, S0A 1A0 - Ph. (306) 272-3569 - *(I 1975/RPE 2015)


glaslyn no. 368

Exalted Ruler - Grant Gunderson
PO Box 83
Glaslyn, SK  S0M 0Y0
Ph. (306) 342-4249 (Res)

Secretary - Roy Helman
PO Box 231
Glaslyn, SK  S0M 0Y0
Ph. (306) 342-2119 (Res)

Meet: 2nd Monday, 8:00pm
Glaslyn Elks Hall, 251 Main St, Glaslyn, SK, S0M 0Y0 - *(I 1953)


gull lake no. 164

Exalted Ruler - Bruce Gibson
PO Box 565
Gull Lake, SK  S0N 1A0
Ph. (306) 672-3324 (Res)
       (306) 672-7759 (Bus)

Secretary - Nasser Zanidean
PO Box 479
Gull Lake, SK  S0N 1A0
Ph. (306) 672-4422 (Res)
       (306) 672-7543 (Bus)

Meet: 2nd & 4th Thursday, 8:00pm
Elks Hall, 2390 Proton Ave, Gull Lake, SK, S0N 1A0 - Ph. (306) 672-3577 - *(I 1927)


hanley no. 153

Exalted Ruler - Wade Sira
PO Box 455
Hanley, SK  S0G 2E0
Ph. (306) 544-7980 (Res)

Secretary - Henry Peters
PO Box 424
Hanley, SK  S0G 2E0
Ph. (306) 492-4609 (Res)
       (306) 492-7628 (Bus)
lhpeters@yourlink.ca

Meet: 3rd Monday, 8:00pm
Hanley Elks Hall, Hanley, SK, S0G 2E0 - *(I 1927)


hodgeville no. 202

Exalted Ruler - Darren (Karen) Watson
PO Box 236
Hodgeville, SK  S0H 2B0
Ph. (306) 677-2275 (Res)
       (306) 677-7575 (Cell)

Secretary - Art (Betty) Thompson
PO Box 192
Hodgeville, SK  S0H 2B0
Ph. (306) 677-2389 (Res)
 

Meet: 1st Tuesday, 8:00pm
Hodgeville Community Centre, Main St, Hodgeville, SK - Ph. (306) 677-2429 - *(I 1961)


hudson bay no. 456

Exalted Ruler - Marlyn (Darlene) Turnquist
PO Box 273
Hudson Bay, SK  S0E 0Y0
Ph. (306) 865-3452 (Res)

Secretary - Lena (Jim) Wizniak
PO Box 456
Hudson Bay, SK  S0E 0Y0
Ph. (306) 865-3880 (Res)

Meet: 4th Tuesday, 7:00pm
Hudson Bay Elks, 203 Patricia St, Hudson Bay, SK, S0E 0Y0 - Ph. (306) 865-2031 - *(I 1961)


indian head no. 385

Exalted Ruler - Jack Simpson
PO Box 733
Indian Head, SK  S0G 2K0
Ph. (306) 695-2905 (Res)
      

Secretary - Garth Weisbrod
PO Box 921
Indian Head, SK  S0G 2K0
Ph. (306) 695-2435 (Res)
       (306) 695-3939 (Bus)
gusw@sasktel.net

Meet: 3rd Wednesday, 8:00pm (excluding July & August)
Elks Hall, 401 Dewdney St, Indian Head, SK, S0G 2K0 - *(I 1954)


indian head royal purple elks no. 186

HRL - Joan Gruber
PO Box 911
Indian Head, SK  S0G 2K0
Ph. (306) 695-3734 (Res)
       

Secretary - Kathryn Robb
PO Box 1381
Indian Head, SK  S0G 2K0
Ph. (306) 332-6932 (Res)
k.robb@sasktel.net

Meet: 4th Wednesday
Indian Head Elks Hall, 401 Dewedney St, Indian Head, SK, S0G 2K0 - *(I 1954/RPE 2014)


kamsack royal purple elks no. 200

HRL - Ardis C. Irvine
PO Box 877
Kamsack, SK  S0A 1S0
Ph. (306) 542-3736 (Res)

Secretary - Eva Moskal
PO Box 160
Veregin, SK  S0A 4H0
Ph. (306) 542-4365 (Res)
      (306) 542-2820 (Bus)

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 7:30pm (excluding July & August)
Leonilla Fisher Basement, 327-2nd Ave, Kamsack, SK, S0A 1S0 - Ph. (306) 542-3617 - *(I 1956/RPE 2014)


kindersley no. 492

Exalted Ruler - Ed Rogerson
PO Box 883
Kindersley, SK  S0L 1S0
Ph. (306) 463-2841 (Res)
      (306) 463-4674 (Bus)

Secretary - Don (Susan) Fuhrman
PO Box 1541
Kindersley, SK  S0L 1S0
Ph. (306) 463-3198 (Res)
      (306) 463-2216 (Fax)
fuhrmand@sasktel.net

Meet: 3rd Tuesday, 6:30pm (supper meeting)
Elks Hall, 904-9th Ave W, Kindersley, SK, S0L 1S0 - Ph. (306) 463-4161 - *(I 1965)


kyle no. 169

Exalted Ruler - Leif Gustavson
PO Box 575
Kyle, SK  S0L 1T0
Ph. (306) 375-7610 (Res)

Secretary - Ronald W. Smith
PO Box 254
Kyle, SK  S0L 1T0
Ph. (306) 375-7566 (Res)

Meet: 3rd Tuesday, 8:00pm (excluding July & August)
Kyle Elks & Community Hall, 210-3rd St W, Kyle, SK, S0L 1T0 - Ph. (306) 375-2266 - *(I 1928)


la ronge no. 554

Exalted Ruler - Shea Duncan
PO Box 160
Air Ronge, SK  S0J 3G0
Ph. (306) 425-3267 (Res)

Secretary - Shea Duncan
PO Box 160
Air Ronge, SK  S0J 3G0
Ph. (306) 425-3267 (Res)

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 8:00pm (exclduing July & August)
La Ronge Elks Hall, 326 Husky Ave, Air Ronge, SK, S0J 3G0 - Ph. (306) 425-2922 - *(I 1975)


maple creek no. 490

Exalted Ruler - Lorne Bailey
PO Box 1913
Maple Creek, SK  S0N 1N0
Ph. (306) 662-8621 (Res)
lornegbailey@yahoo.com

Secretary - John (Joan) Duncan
PO Box 1132
Maple Creek, SK  S0N 1N0
Ph. (306) 662-3567 (Res)
      (306) 662-8390 (Cell)
jjduncan@sasktel.net

Meet: 2nd & 4th Wednesday, 7:00pm
Maple Creek Elks Hall, 521-5th Ave, Maple Creek, SK, S0N 1N0 - Ph. (306) 662-3880 - *(I 1965)


meadow lake no. 281

Exalted Ruler - Roland Lalonde
614-1 St E
Meadow Lake, SK  S9X 1G1
Ph. (306) 236-1900 (Res)
      (306) 236-2681 (Bus)

Secretary - Ron Johnson
PO Box 1619
Meadow Lake, SK  S9X 1Z2
Ph. (306) 236-6805 (Res)
errjohnson@sasktel.net

Meet: 1st Thursday, 8:00pm
Catholic Church Hall, 506-3rd Ave E, Meadow Lake, SK, S0M 1V0 - *(I 1938)


melfort no. 89

Exalted Ruler - Earl Armstrong
PO Box 2496
Melfort, SK  S0E 1A0
Ph. (306) 752-2393 (Res)
      (306) 921-9893 (Cell)

Secretary - Robert (Bob) Duns
PO Box 1888
Melfort, SK  S0E 1A0
Ph. (306) 752-4715 (Res)
      (306) 921-7949 (Cell) 
rduns@sasktel.net

Meet: 2nd Monday, 8:00pm
Melfort Elks Hall, 114 Burrows Ave W, Melfort, SK, S0E 1A0 - Ph. (306) 752-5904 - *(I 1924)


melville no. 407

Exalted Ruler - Harry Parachoniak
PO Box 2817
Melville SK  S0A 2P0
Ph.  (306) 728-2289 (Res)

Secretary - Darrin Stephen
PO Box 445
Lampman, SK  S0C 1N0
Ph. (306) 487-2825 (Res)
       (306) 421-5387 (Cell)
d.rstephen@sasktel.net

Meet: Last Wednesday, 7:00pm
Bowling Alley, 312 Main St, Melville, SK, S0A 2P0 - *(I 1956)


milestone no. 201

Exalted Ruler - Gerry Shindelka
PO Box 490
Milestone, SK  S0G 3L0
Ph. (306) 436-4499 (Res)
      (306) 436-4888 (Bus)

Secretary - Ed Schiefner
PO Box 571
Milestone, SK  S0G 3L0
Ph. (306) 436-2990 (Res)
      (306) 436-7496 (Bus)
eschiefner@hotmail.com

Meet: 2nd Thursday, 8:00pm
Masonic Hall, 123 Main St, Milestone, SK, S0G 3L0 - Ph. (306) 436-2920 - *(I 1928)


moose jaw no. 7

Exalted Ruler - Sam (Nicole) Morrison
1016 Hastings St
Moose Jaw, SK  S6H 5R8
Ph. (306) 692-1522 (Res)
      (306) 691-0667 (Bus)
flattopautomotive@shaw.ca

Secretary - Mark Hanson
PO Box 315
Moose Jaw, SK  S6H 5V2
Ph. (306) 331-5003 (Res)
hanson3m@gmail.com

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 7:30pm (excluding July & August)
Royal Canadian Legion, 268 High St W, Moose Jaw, S - Ph. (306) 692-5453 - *(I 1913) (R 1920)


Moose jaw royal purple elks no. 9

HRL - Bonnie-Lee Copeman
869 Fairford St E
Moose Jaw, SK  S6H 0G3
Ph. (306) 694-1318 (Res)
      (306) 631-0830 (Cell)
b.copeman@sasktel.net

Secretary - Marie (Roy) Champion
15 Indigo Cres.
Moose Jaw, SK  S6J 1K4
Ph. (306) 692-2969 (Res)
r.m.champion@sasktel.net
mjroyalpurple@gmail.com

Meet: 1st Tuesday, 7:00pm (excluding July & August)
Royal Canadian Legion, 268 High St W, Moose Jaw, SK - Ph. (306) 692-5453 - *(I 1921/RPE 2014)


moose mountain
no. 483

Exalted Ruler - John (Brenda) Voutour
PO Box 401
Carlyle, SK  S0C 0R0
Ph. (306) 577-7088 (Res)

Secretary - John (Norma) Houston
PO Box 153
Kisbey, SK  S0C 1L0
Ph. (306) 462-2211 (Res)
      (306) 462-2008 (Bus)
john.houston@sasktel.net

Meet: 2nd Thursday, 8:00pm (excluding July & August)
Kisbey Rec Centre, 295 Morley St, Kisbey, SK, S0C 1L0 - Ph. (306) 462-2140 - *(I 1963)


moosomin no. 340

Exalted Ruler - G. Lynn (Alice) Abrahamson
PO Box 7
Moosomin, SK  S0G 3N0
Ph. (306) 435-2425 (Res)
abrahamson@sasktel.net

Secretary - Ron McKay
PO Box 795
Moosomin, SK  S0G 3N0
Ph. (306) 435-2748 (Res)
      (306) 435-7041 (Cell)
ron.rjmckay@sasktel.net

Meet: 3rd Wednesday, 8:00pm
Elks Lodge Seniors Home, 502 Windsor Ave, Mossomin, SK, S0G 3N0 - Ph. (306) 435-2424 - *(I 1950)


muenster no. 550

Exalted Ruler - Gord Kiefer
PO Box 1365
Humboldt, SK  S0K 2A0
Ph. (306) 231-5533 (Res)
gordthebarber@hotmail.com

Secretary - Glenn  Korte
PO Box 184
Muenster, SK  S0K 2Y0
Ph. (306) 682-5362 (Res)
      (306) 231-7888(Cell)
gskorte@sasktel.net

Meet: 3rd Monday, 8:00pm
Muenster Curling Rink, 206 Main St, Muenster, SK, S0K 2Y0 - *(I 1974)


nipawin no. 251

Exalted Ruler - Bill (Annette) Isley
PO Box 266
Nipawin, SK  S0E 1E0
Ph. (306) 862-9711 (Res)
binett.nipawin@sasktel.net

Secretary - Paul Backstrom
PO Box 823
Nipawin, SK  S0E 1E0
Ph. (306) 276-2120 (Res)

Meet: 2nd & 4th Monday, 8:00pm
Elks Hall, 310-1st St W, Nipawin, SK, S0E 1E0 - Ph. (306) 862-4416 - *(I 1934)


nipawin royal purple elks no. 67

HRL - Shirley McIvor
PO Box 102
Nipawin, SK  S0E 1E0
Ph. (306) (Res)

Secretary - Anne Boxall
PO Box 1614
Nipawin, SK  S0E 1E0
Ph. (306) 862-5638 (Res)
      (306) 862-7783 (Cell)
boxall.h.a@sasktel.net

Meet: 3rd Wednesday, 8:00pm
Elks Hall, 310-1st St W, Nipain, SK, S0E 1E0 - Ph. (306) 862-4416 - *(I 1942/RPE 2015)


north battleford
no. 369

Exalted Ruler - Cliff Garrett
PO Box 38
Meota, SK  S0M 1X0
Ph. (306) 892-2471 (Res)
diamondlilysask@yahoo.com

Secretary - Zonie Krawchuk
PO Box 726
North Battleford, SK  S9A 2Y9
Ph. (306) 445-5007 (Res)
      (306) 441-1271 (Cell)
zjoyce@accesscomm.ca

Meet: As required
Air Cadets Hall, 792-111th St, North Battleford, SK, S9A 2J8 - Ph. (306) 445-0004 - *(I 1953)


outlook no. 551

Exalted Ruler - Roland Riopka
PO Box 62
Glenside, SK  S0H 1T0
Ph. (306) 867-8041 (Res)

Secretary - Gordon Blevins
PO Box 1376
Outlook, SK  S0L 2N0
Ph. (306) 867-9141 (Res)

Meet: 1st Tuesday 8:00pm
Outlook Civic Centre, 520 Semple St, Outlook, SK, S0L 2N0 - Ph. (306) 867-9220 - *(I 1974)


paddockwood no. 344

Exalted Ruler - Stanley Bowers
PO Box 88
Paddockwood, SK  S0J 1Z0
Ph. (306) 929-4951 (Res)

Secretary - Karl Panas
PO Box 70
Paddockwood, SK  S0J 1Z0
Ph. (306) 989-2180 (Res)
kpanas@sasktel.net

Meet: 3rd Wednesday, 7:30pm (excluding July & August)
Paddockwood Community Hall, 1st St North, Paddockwood, SK - *(I 1951)


prince albert no. 58

Exalted Ruler - Valerie Isbister
1054 Knox Pl.
Prince Albert, SK  S6V 2T9
Ph. (306) 961-4585 (Res)
maxcoverage@sasktel.net

Secretary - Patricia December
93 - 8th Ave E
Prince Albert, SK  S6V 2L2
Ph. (306) 960-1069 (Cell)
pdecember@sasktel.net

Meet: 2nd & 4th Monday, 8:00pm
Prince Albert Elks Hall, 93-8th Ave E, Prince Albert, SK - Ph. (306) 764-1260 - *(I 1922)


prince albert royal purple elks no. 50

HRL - Angie Nelson
2869 Dunn Dr.
Prince Albert, SK  S6V 6K6
Ph. (306) 922-2960 (Res)

Secretary - Denise Taylor
93-8th Ave E
Prince Albert, SK  S6V 2L2
Ph. (306) 764-6168 (Res)
denisetaylor@hotmail.com

Meet: 2nd Tuesday
Prince Albert Elks Hall, 93-8th Ave E, Prince Albert, SK - Ph. (306) 764-1260 - *(I 1947/RPE 2015)


raymore no. 485

Exalted Ruler - Derek Purdue
PO Box 618
Raymore, SK  S0A 3J0
Ph. (306) 746-4494 (Res)
      (306) 746-7791 (Cell)
derek-purdue1@yahoo.ca

Secretary - Glen (Crystal) Mihalicz
PO Box 584
Raymore, SK  S0A 3J0
Ph. (306) 746-2092 (Res)
      (306) 746-7387 (Cell)
gandcmihalicz@sasktel.net

Meet: 1st & 3rd Thursday, 8:00pm (excluding July & August)
Elks Lodge, Queen St, Raymore, SK - Ph. (306) 746-2201 - *(I 1964)


regina no. 9

Exalted Ruler - Dale Strandlund
1626 McIntosh St N
Regina, SK  S4X 4T1
Ph. (306) 545-2497 (Res)
      (306) 536-9189 (Cell)
dalestrandlund@sasktel.net

Secretary - Charlotte Henderson-Wilson
PO Box 5 Stn Main
Regina, SK  S4P 2Z5
Ph. (306) 596-8052 (Res)
chenderson@yourlink.ca

Meet: 3rd Friday, 7:30pm
Elks Hall, 4915-1 Ave N, Regina, SK, S4R 8R7 - Ph. (306) 949-5556 - *(I 1913)


rosetown no. 123

Exalted Ruler - Gerald Kingwell
PO Box 1351
Rosetown, SK  S0L 2V0
Ph. (306) 882-2845 (Res)

Secretary - Neil McLeod
PO Box 123
Rosetown, SK  S0L 2V0
Ph. (306) 882-3088 (Res)
      (306) 831-9401 (Cell)

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 8:00pm (excluding July & August)
Elks Hall, 816 Hwy No. 4 North, Rosetown, SK, S0L 2V0 - Ph. (306) 882-2242 - *(I 1925)


rosetown royal purple elks no. 175

HRL - Judy Moreside
PO Box 1381
Rosetown, SK  S0L 2V0
Ph. (306) 882-3846 (Res)
wmoreside@sasktel.net

Secretary - Gwen McNichol
PO Box 517
Rosetown, SK  S0L 2V0
Ph. (306) 882-2403 (Res)
gwenanddale@sasktel.net

Meet: 2nd Wednesday, 7:30pm (excluding January, February and July)
Rosetown Elks Hall, 816 Hwy No. 4 North, Rosetown, SK, S0L 2V0 - *(I 1954/RPE 2015)


ruthilda no. 419

Exalted Ruler - Mitch Hamilton
PO Box 31
Ruthilda, SK  S0K 3S0
Ph. (306) 932-4431 (Res)
mitch12@sasktel.net

Secretary - Rose Oesch
PO Box 41
Ruthilda, SK  S0K 3S0
Ph. (306) 932-4512 (Res)
krafty.lady@sasktel.net

Meet: 2nd Wednesday, 8:00pm
Ruthilda Community Hall, Ruthilda, SK, S0K 3S0 - *(I 1957)


saskatoon no. 12

Exalted Ruler - Don (Mildred) Bickerdike
114-619 Heritage Lane
Saskatoon, SK  S7H 5P6
Ph. (306) 374-4323 (Res)
don@1xtapatravel.ca

Secretary - Jay (Terri) Lorman
508-12th St E
Saskatoon, SK  S7N 0H2
Ph. (306) 374-3545 (Res)
      (306) 244-5547 (Bus)
jayandterri@sasktel.net

Meet: 1st & 3rd Tuesday, 7:00pm (excluding July & August)
Elks Hall, 508-12th St E, Saskatoon, SK, S7N 0H2 - Ph. (306) 244-5547 - *(I 1914)


shaunavon no. 386

Exalted Ruler - Kyle Stevenson
PO Box 695
Shaunavon, SK  S0N 2M0
Ph. (306) 294-7780 (Res)
mel-kyle@live.com

Secretary - Andrew Cox
PO Box 1386
Shaunavon, SK  S0N 2M0
Ph. (306) 297-2854 (Res)
      (306) 297-2315 (Bus)
awjcox@sasktel.net

Meet: 1st Wednesday, 7:00pm
Elks Lodge, 501-3rd Ave E, Shaunavon, SK, S0N 2M0 - Ph. (306) 297-3433 - *(I 1954)


shellbrook royal purple elks no. 102

HRL - Leola Krupski
PO Box 1049
Shellbrook, SK  S0J 2E0
Ph. (306) 747-3008 (Res)
lola@sasktel.net

Secretary - Sylvia Savage
PO Box 1168
Shellbrook, SK  S0J 2E0
Ph. (306) 747-2315 (Res)
barrygs@sasktel.net

Meet: 2nd Thursday, 7:30pm
Shellbrook COmmunity Hall, 103A Railway Ave W, Shellbrook, SK, S0J 2E0 - Ph. (306) 747-2272 - *(I 1947/RPE 2014)


star city no. 172

Exalted Ruler - Kris (Karen) Wingert
PO Box 135
Star City, SK  S0E 1P0
Ph. (306) 863-2512 (Res)

Secretary - Norm (Jan) Palmer
PO Box 267
Star City, SK  S0E 1P0
Ph. (306) 863-2783 (Res)

Meet: 1st Wednesday, 8:00pm
Elks Community Centre, 136-4th St, Star City, SK, S0E 1P0 - Ph. (306) 863-2371 - *(I 1927)


star city royal purple elks no. 75

HRL - Joyce Koturbash
PO Box 67
Star City, SK  S0E 1P0
Ph. (306) 863-2245(Res)
inkspots@sasktel.net

Secretary - Karen Wingert
PO Box 153
Star City, SK  S0E 1P0
Ph. (306) 863-2512 (Res)
k.kwingert@sasktel.net

Meet: 3rd Monday, 8:00pm (excluding July & August)
Elks Community Centre, 136-4th St, Star City, SK, S0E 1P0 - Ph. (306) 863-2371 - *(I 1944/RPE 2015)


stranraer no. 178

Exalted Ruler - Kevin Weenk
PO Box 293
Plenty, SK  S0L 2R0
Ph. (306) 377-4500 (Res)

Secretary - David (Amanda) Stephens
PO Box 116
Plenty, SK  S0L 0R0
Ph. (306) 377-2092 (Res)
      (306) 831-7391 (Cell)
ashfordfarm@gmail.com

Meet: 2nd Wednesday, 8:00pm
Stranraer Community Hall, Stranraer, SK, S0L 3B0 - *(I 1927)


st. walburg no. 389

Exalted Ruler - Dennis Schlekewy
PO Box 394
St. Walburg, SK  S0M 2T0
Ph. (306) 284-3755 (Res)
      (780) 871-1538 (Bus)

Secretary - Don Nicholson
PO Box 607
St. Walburg SK  S0M 2T0
Ph. (306) 248-3327 (Res)
      (306) 248-7179 Cell)
nicholson@askin.ca

Meet: 4th Monday
St. Walburg Community Hall, 521-4th St E, St. Walburg, SK, S0M 2T0 - Ph. (306) 248-3445 - *(I 1955)


swift current no. 8

Exalted Ruler - Stan (Helen) Aikens
PO Box 745
Swift Current, SK  S9H 3W7
Ph. (306) 773-3668 (Res)

Secretary - Colin (Geraldean) Cowan
PO Box 1513
Swift Current, SK  S9H 4G5
Ph. (306) 773-3033 (Res)
ggcowan@sasktel.net

Meet: 4th Tuesday, 7:00pm
Elks Hall, 225-1st Ave NE, Swift Current, SK, S9H 2B3 - Ph. (306) 773-5184 - *(I 1921)


unity no. 488

Exalted Ruler - Ron (Irene) Swarbrick
PO Box 971
Unity, SK  S0K 4L0
Ph. (306) 228-3263 (Res)
      (306) 228-9868 (Cell)
 

Secretary - Ray Kuhn
PO Box 1929
Unity, SK  S0K 4L0
Ph. (306) 228-3530 (Res)

Meet: 3rd Thursday, 8:00pm
Unity Legion Hall, 312 Main St, Unity, SK, S0K 4L0 - Ph. (306) 228-3311 - *(I 1964)


unity royal purple elks no. 322

HRL - 

Secretary - Henrietta Boerrichter
PO Box 1058
Unity, SK  S0K 4L0
Ph. (306) 228-2982 (Res)
dennisb@xplornet.ca

Meet: 4th Monday, 8:00pm
Royal Canadian Legion Hall, 312 Main St. Unity, SK, S0K 4L0 - Ph. (306) 228-2651 - *(I 1968/RPE 2014)


whitewood no. 410

Exalted Ruler - Gerry (Cindy) Zorn
PO Box 517
Whitewood, SK  S0G 5C0
Ph. (306) 735-2868 (Res)
gerryzorn@outlook.com

Secretary - Boyd (Pat) Metzler
PO Box 764
Whitewood, SK  S0G 5C0
Ph. (306) 735-2380 (Res)
      (306) 735-7779 (Bus)
boyd.metzler@sasktel.net

Meet: 3rd Monday, 8:00pm (excluding July & August)
Legion Community Hall, 738 Lalonde St, Whitewood, SK, S0G 5C0 - *(I 1956)


wilkie no. 568

Exalted Ruler - Kyle Worrall
PO Box 682
Wilkie, SK  S0K 4W0
Ph. (306) 843-7403 (Res)
kyleworrall@msn.com

Secretary -  David (Barbara) Glackin
PO Box 604
Wilkie, SK  S0K 4W0
Ph. (306) 843-2371 (Res)
david.glackin@sasktel.net

Meet: 2nd Thursday, 8:00pm
Saskcan Community Centre, 301-5th St W, Wilkie, SK, S0K 4W0 - Ph. (306) 843-2990 - *(I 1978)


yorkton no. 392

Exalted Ruler - Earl Greiner
107-333 Morrison Dr
Yorkton, SK  S3N 3R7
Ph. (306) 782-1307 (Res)
e.greiner@sasktel.net

Secretary - Jim (Leona) Wold
PO Box 861
Yorkton, SK  S3N 2X1
Ph. (306) 782-7138 (Res)

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 7:30pm
Yorkton Masonic Temple, 111 Haultain Ave, Yorkton, SK, S3N 2X3 - Ph. (306) 783-0222 - *(I 1955)


yorkton royal purple elks no. 199

HRL - Leona (Jim) Wold
PO Box 1594
Yorkton, SK  S3N 3L2
Ph. (306) 782-7138 (Res)
leona.wold@sasktel.net

Secretary - Marilyn Leniuk
367 Maple Ave.
Yorkton, SK  S3N 1X2
Ph. (306) 782-1425 (Res)
mleniuk@sasktel.net

Meet: 3rd Tuesday
Yorkton Masonic Temple, 111 Haultain Ave, Yorkton, SK, S3N 2X3 - *(I 1956/RPE 2014)