Ontario Lodges


echo bay no. 535

Exalted Ruler - Rod (Diane) MacIntyre
105 Foxborough Trail
Sault Ste. Marie, ON P6B 0E3
Ph. (705) 575-7295 (Res)
      (705) 943-9755 (Cell)
macwayserv@gmail.com

Secretary - Thomas (Berniece) Headrick
4137 Hwy 17B East RR1
Echo Bay. Marie, ON P0S 1C0
Ph. (705) 248-2140 (Res)
      (705) 542-1233 (Cell)
tomwheadrick@gmail.com
elkslodge535@outlook.com

Meet: 4th Tuesday, 8:00pm
Echo Bay Elks Hall, 96 Vhurch St., Echo Bay, ON, P0S 1C) - Ph. (705) 248-2989 - *(I 1970)


espanola no. 346

Exalted Ruler - Gary (Georgette) Tennant
511 St. John St.
Espanola, ON P5E 1E3
Ph. (705) 869-4302 (Res)
      (705) 869-2710 (Fax)

Secretary - Sheri (Adam) Lauzon
539 Second St.
Espanola, ON P5E 1M1
Ph. (705) 862-8463 (Cell)
      (705) 869-2710 (Fax)
sherilauzon@hotmail.com

Meet: 2nd & 4th Wednesday, 7:30pm (excluding July & August)
Elks Hall, 539 Second St., Espanola, ON, P5E 1M1 - Ph. (705) 869-1931 - *(I 1951)


espanola royal purple elks no. 180

HRL - Helen Noonan
211 Hunter St.
Espanola, ON P5E 1C6
Ph. (705) 869-2576 (Res)

Secretary - Helen Noonan
2-539 Second St.
Espanola, ON P5E 1M1
Ph. (705) 869-2576 (Res)
 

Meet: 1st Wednesday, 7:30pm (excluding July & August)
Elks Hall, 2-539 Second St., Espanola, ON, P5E 1M1 - Ph. (705) 869-1931 - *(I 1954/RPE 2015)


fort frances no. 313

Exalted Ruler - Anthony Kadikoff
312-851 Colonization Rd W
Fort Frances, ON P9A 2T3
Ph. (807) 274-3177 (Res)
antkad35@hotmail.com

Secretary - K. Arnold (Betty) Brown
629 Second St. E
Fort Frances, ON P9A 1N6
Ph. (807) 274-9654 (Res)
kabeab@bell.net

Meet: 1st Monday (excluding July & August)
Royal Canadian Legion, 250 Church St., Fort Frances, ON, P9A 1N6 - *(I 1948)


glencoe no. 507

Exalted Ruler - John McDonald
228 Delaware Ave.
Chatham, ON N7L 2W6
Ph. (519) 352-7897 (Res)

Secretary - Tom Reycraft
127 Victoria St
Glencoe, ON N0L 1M0
Ph. (519) 857-6008 (Res)
zelda41@sympatico.ca

Meet: 2nd & 4th Monday
*(I 1966)


k-w region no. 578

President - Terry (Carol) Hunter
702-688 Preston Pkwy
Cambridge, ON N3H 5K6
Ph. (519) 653-1113 (Res)
      519) 241-2433 (Cell)
thunter@rogers.com

Secretary - Deborah D-Amours
1-62 Courtland Ave E
Kitchener, ON N2G 2T7
Ph. (519) 589-1664 (Res)
md_damours@bell.net

Meet: 2nd Sunday, 2:00pm (April to January)
Common Room at 668 Preston Parkway, Cambridge, ON, N3K 5K6 - *(I 1982)


lake of the woods no. 454

Exalted Ruler - Dulcie Richards
109 Mikado Ave
Kenora, ON P9N 3A8
Ph. (807) 468-8567 (Res)
durich@shaw.ca

Secretary - Ron (Val) Brown
109 Mikado Ave
Kenora, ON P9N 3A8
Ph. (807) 468-7571 (Res)
rabbit@kmts.ca

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 6:00pm
Ho-Ho Restaurant, 112 Mathieson St S, Kenora, ON, P9N 1T8 - *(I 1960)


nipigon no. 337

Exalted Ruler - Marden Nicol
RR1
Nipigon, ON P0T 2J0
Ph. (807) 887-5692 (Res)
marcienicol@bell.net

Secretary - Norman Sarrasin
PO Box 733
Nipigon, ON P0T 2J0
Ph. (807) 887-3907 (Res)
normansarrasin@hotmail.com

Meet: 1st Monday, 5:30pm supper, 3rd Monday, 7:00pm
Nipigon Elks, 111-4th St, Nipigon, ON P0T 2J0 - *(I 1950)


north bay no. 25

Exalted Ruler - Shelley Southwell
319 Albert St
North Bay, ON P1B 7J8
Ph. (705) 492-8250 (Res)
shelley.southwell@ontario.ca

Secretary - Marie (Mark) Montgomery
PO Box 631
North Bay, ON P1B 8J5
Ph. (705) 497-7875 (Res)
      (705) 477-4752 (Cell)
elkslodgenorthbay@gmail.com

Meet: 1st & 3rd Monday, 7:30pm
North Bay Elks Hall, 325 Elks Lane, North Bay, ON, P1B 7T6 - Ph. (705) 474-1491 - *(I 1914-34) *(RI 1953)


picton no. 326

Exalted Ruler - Richard Wilkinson
19 Grove St.
Picton, ON K0K 2T0
Ph. (613) 476-7151 (Res)

Secretary - Vivian Kimball
21 Elks St. (PO Box 8548)
Picton, ON K0K 2T0
Ph. (613) 476-3438 (Res)
vivian@golfer.ca

Meet: 1st Monday, 7:00pm
Picton Elks Hall, 21 Elk St., Picton, ON, K0K 2T0 - Ph. (613) 476-6161 - *(I 1949)


picton royal purple elks no. 147

Exalted Ruler - Brenda Minaker
3135 County Rd 13
Picton, ON K0K 2T0
Ph. (613) 476-4589 (Res)

Secretary - Carol Wood
14 CretneyDr
Wellington, ON K0K 3L0
Ph. (613) 399-5803 (Res)
parksvue@yahoo.com

Meet: 2nd Monday
Picton Elks Hall, 21 Elk St., Picton, ON, K0K 2T0 - Ph. (613) 476-6161 - *(I 1952/RPE 2015)


sarnia no. 503

Exalted Ruler - Paul (Donna) Clendenning
514 Belmont Ave
Corunna, ON N0N 1G0
Ph. (519) 862-2077 (Res)
pcelky@start.ca

Secretary - Donna (Paul) Clendenning
514 Belmont Ave
Corruna, ON N0N 1G0
Ph. (519) 862-2077 (Res)
sarniaelks@start.ca

Meet: 1st & 3rd Wednesday, 7:30pm
Ex-Servicemen's Hall, 503 Michigan Ave, Point Edward, ON, N7V 1G4 - *(I 1966)


sault ste marie
no. 341

Exalted Ruler - Dale Gagnon
196 Elmwood
Sault Ste. Marie, ON P6B 4W4
Ph. (705) 946-0155 (Res)

Secretary - Bob (Jane) Russell
216 Bay St
Sault Ste. Marie, ON P6A 1W9
Ph. (705) 759-5033 (Res)
      (705) 542-9809 (Bus)
r.w.russell@hotmail.ca

Meet: 1st & 3rd Tuesday, 7:00pm
Elks Hall, 216 Bay St, Sault Ste Marie, ON, P6A 1W9 - Ph. (705) 254-2361 - *(I 1950)


thunder bay no. 82

Exalted Ruler - Jennifer Wakefield
414 Northern Ave
Thunder Bay, ON P7C 2V6
Ph. (807) 683-0419 (Cell)
      (807) 622-4158 (Bus)
jenniferwakefield85@gmail.com

Secretary - Kathy Wakefield
PO Box 28082 (900 Arthur St W)
Thunder Bay, ON P7E 6R5
Ph. (807) 473-5154 (Res)
peron@tbaytel.net


trenton-wooler
no. 486

Exalted Ruler - Marta (Gary) Lenart
80 Barry Rd.
Trenton, ON  K8V 5P4
Ph. (613) 392-2747 (Res)
       (613) 403-7463 (Bus)
marta.lenart@sympatico.ca

Secretary - Pam Dassylva
18092 Telephone Rd.
Trenton, ON  K8V 5P4
Ph. (613) 475-1335 (Res)
pammer13@yahoo.ca

Meet: 2nd Wednesday, 7:00pm
Trenton Elks Lodge, 18092 Telephone Rd, Trenton, ON, K8V 5P4 - Ph. (613) 392-8722 - *(I 1964)


wellington No. 566

Exalted Ruler - Malcolm (Donna) Clark
PO Box 407
Wellington, ON  K0K 3L0
Ph. (613) 399-3062 (Res)
macdonna2@sympatico.ca

Secretary - Karen (Ken) Rushlow
PO Box 369
Wellington, ON  K0K 3L0
Ph. (613) 399-2117 (Res)
krushlow@highlinemushrooms.com

Meet: 2nd Monday, 7:30pm
Wellington Elks, 11 Dutch Rd., Consecon, ON - Ph. (613) 399-2681 - *(I1977) - www.wellingtonelks.ca