Manitoba Lodges


Altona No. 447

Exalted Ruler - Geri Pappel
204 Lynnwood Bay
Altona, MB R0G 0B1
Ph. (204) 304-9276 (Cell)
geripappel@gmail.com  

Secretary - Sandy Hildebrand
PO Box 1017
Altona, MB R0G 0B0
Ph. (204) 324-8558 (Res)
      (204) 324-3238 (Cell)
sanfordh@mts.net

Meet: 1st & 3rd Tuesday, 7:00pm
Millenium Exhibition Complex - Elks Room, 227-10th Ave. NW, Altona, MB, R0G 0B0 - Ph. (204) 324-9005 - *(I 1960)


Ashern No. 525

Exalted Ruler - Wayne Kernested
PO Box 97
Ashern, MB R0C 0E0
Ph. (204) 768-2949 (Res)
     

Secretary - Laurel Ann Jensen
PO Box 557
Ashern, MB R0C 0E0
Ph. (204) 768-9895 (Res)
      (204) 7682674 (Bus)
ashern_elks_525@outlook.com

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 8:00pm
Ashern Elks Hall, 37-2nd Ave N, Ashern, MB, R0C 0E0 - Ph. (204) 768-2617 - *(I 1968)


Benito No. 458

Exalted Ruler - Daren Staples
PO Box 538
Benito, MB R0L 0C0
Ph. (204) 539-2804 (Res)
  

Secretary - W.C. (Bill) Schneider
PO Box 280
Benito, MB R0L 0C0
Ph. (204) 539-2805 (Res)
      (204) 539-2667 (Bus)

Meet: 4th Thursday, 8:00pm
Royal Canadian Legion, 95 Railway Ave, Benito, MB, R0L 0C0 - Ph. (204) 539-2262 - *(I 1961)


Brandon No. 14

Exalted Ruler - Jim (Pat) Simmons
50 Almond Cres.
Brandon, MB R7B 1A1
Ph. (204) 727-4591 (Res)

Secretary - Harold (Charlotte) Roberds
Site 175 Box 26 RR 1
Brandon, MB R7A 5Y1
Ph. (204) 571-6194 (Res)
      (204) 724-4698 (Cell)
haroldroberds@gmail.com

Meet: 4th Monday (excluding July & August)
Ukrainian Assoc. Hall, 1005 Assiniboine Ave, Brandon, MB, R7A 0G8 - *(I 1926)


carberry no. 466

Exalted Ruler - Ken (Brenda) Peters
PO Box 478
Carberry, MB R0K 0H0
Ph. (204) 834-3603 (Res)
      (204) 857-2131 (Cell)
peters3@mymts.net

Secretary - Les Walker
PO Box 264
Carberry, MB R0K 0H0
Ph. (204) 834-2416 (Res)
      (204) 476-0019 (Cell)
walker1@mynetset.ca

Meet: 2nd & 4th Monday, 8:00pm
Cypress Planning District Offices, 122 Main St., Carberry, MB, R0K 0H0 - Ph. (204) 834-6618 - *(I 1961)


elkhorn no. 381

Exalted Ruler - Kevin (Holly) Tutthill
PO Box 75
Elkhorn, MB R0M 0N0
Ph. (204) 851-2152 (Res)
      (204) 845-2405 (Bus)
ktutthil@mts.net

Secretary - Norma Lambkin
PO Box 74
Elkhorn, MB R0M 0N0
Ph. (204) 845-2054 (Res)
nlambkin@mymts.net

Meet: 2nd Thursday, 8:00pm
Elks Hall, 14-1 St., Elkhorn, MB, R0M 0N0 - *(I 1954)


emerson no. 479

Exalted Ruler - Donald (Brenda) Piett
PO Box 181
Emerson, MB R0A 0L0
Ph. (204) 373-2580 (Res)
      (204) 373-2493 (Bus)
dpiett@mts.net

Secretary - Allan Wilson
PO Box 511
Emerson, MB R0A 0L0
Ph. (204) 373-2113 (Res)
alwil@mts.net
      

Meet: 1st Thursday & 3rd Tuesday, 8:00pm
Emerson Community Complex, 101 Church St., Emerson, MB, R0A 0L0 - *(I 1963)


flin flon no. 232

TBD

Secretary - Linda (Richard) Martindale

Flin Flon, MB R8A 0H1
Ph. (204) 687-6321 (Res)
keymo@mymts.net

Meet: 
 *(I 1930)


gladstone no. 317

Exalted Ruler - Doug (Florence) McBride
PO Box524
Gladstone, MB R0J 0T0
Ph. (204) 385-2877 (Res)

Secretary - Daniel Novak
PO Box 758
Gladstone, MB R0J 0T0
Ph. (204) 385-2243 (Res)
dnovak063@gmail.com

Meet: 3rd Tuesday, 8:00pm
Gladstone Seniors Centre, 32 Morris Ave N, Gladstone, MB, R0J 0T0 - *(I 1948)


hartney no. 357

Exalted Ruler - Tim Inkster
PO Box 386
Hartney, MB R0M 0X0
Ph. (204) 858-2035 (Res)
      (204) 741-0060 (Bus)
tnt1@mts.net

Secretary - Jeremy Grills
PO Box 358
Hartney, MB R0M 0X0
Ph. (204) 858-2364 (Res)
      (204) 534-8122 (Bus)
jeremy@doublediamond.mb.ca

Meet: 2nd Wednesday, 8:00pm (excluding July & August)
Hartney Elks Hall, 205 Souris St., Hartney, MB, R0M 0X0 - Ph. (204) 858-2049 - *(I 1952)
 


killarney no. 238

Exalted Ruler - Bob (Gay) Pineo
PO Box 1401
Killarney, MB R0K 1G0
Ph. (204) 523-4733 (Res)
pineo@mymts.net

Secretary - Ethel (Wilfred) Zolinski
PO Box 1060
Killarney, MB R0K 1G0
Ph. (204) 523-7147 (Res)
ezwz@mymts.net

Meet: 2nd & 4th Tuesday, 7:00pm
Killarney Elks Hall, 403 Fletcher Ave. E, Killarney, MB, R0K 1G0 - Ph. (204) 523-8372 - *(I 1930)


lundar no. 528

Exalted Ruler - Donna (Norman) Kirby
PO Box 331
Lundar, MB R0C 1Y0
Ph. (204) 762-5798 (Res)

Secretary - Maxine (Paul) Brandson
PO Box 21
Lundar, MB R0C 1Y0
Ph. (204) 762-6135 (Res)
mbrand@mts.net

Meet: 3rd Wednesday, 7:00pm
Lundar Community Hall, 28-1st Ave N, Lundar, MB, R0C 1Y0 - Ph. (204) 762-5426 - *(I 1969)


morden no. 478

Exalted Ruler - Charlie Hildebrand
404-10st St.
Morden, MB R6M 1L8
Ph. (204) 822-6679 (Res)
      (204) 325-6122 (Bus)

Secretary - Jeff Hildebrand
166 Pembina Dr.
Morden, MB R6M 1H3
Ph. (204) 822-6222 (Res)
jdhildebr@msn.com

Meet: 1st & 3rd Monday, 8:00pm
Legion Hall, 285 North Railway St., Morden, MB, R6M 1L8 - Ph. (204) 822-4122 - *(I 1963)


neepawa no. 398

Exalted Ruler - Archie Smith
PO Box 569
Minnedosa, MB R0J 1E0
Ph. (204) 867-3217 (Res)

Secretary - Bill (Viona) Fraser
PO Box 808
Neepawa, MB R0J 1H0
Ph. (204) 476-2458 (Res)
frase@wcgwave.ca

Meet: 2nd Wednesday, 8:00pm (excluding July & August)
Neepawa Elks Manor, 525-1st Ave, Neepawa, MB, R0J 1H0 - *(I 1955)


riverton no. 530

Exalted Ruler - Aaron Magnusson
PO Box 625
Riverton, MB R0C 2R0
Ph. (204) 378-2825 (Res)
aaronmagnusson@hotmail.com

Secretary - William (Helen) Badiuk
PO Box 21
Petersfield, MB R0C 2L0
Ph. (204) 738-2908 (Res)
bhbadiuk@gmail.com

Meet: 2nd Wednesday, 8:00pm (excluding July & August)
Riverton Recreational Complex, 175 Riverton Ave., Riverton, MB, R0C 2R0 - *(I 1969)
 


russell no. 20

Exalted Ruler - Richard Onofrechuk
PO Box 1119
Russell, MB R0J 1W0
Ph. (204) 773-2768 (Res)

Secretary - David Coombs
PO Box 283
Russell, MB R0J 1W0
Ph. (204) 773-2500 (Res)
dzcoombs@mts.net

Meet: 1st Monday
Russell Elks Hall, 213 Shell River Ave N, Russell, MB, R0J 1W0 - *(I 1927)


snow lake no. 461

Exalted Ruler - Rick Pettipas
PO Box 821
Snow Lake, MB R0B 1M0
Ph. (204) 358-7792 (Res)

Secretary - Brenda Forsyth-Flamon
PO Box 278
Snow Lake, MB R0B 1M0
Ph. (204) 358-0312 (Res)

Meet: 2nd & 4th Monday
Elks Hall, 7 Wekusko Dr., Snow Lake, MB, R0B 1M0 - Ph. (204) 358-2513 - *(I 1961)


souris no. 21

Exalted Ruler - Dean Sherritt
PO Box 816
Souris, MB R0K 2C0
Ph. (204) 483-2245 (Res)
deansher@mymts.net

Secretary - Dwayne Brown
PO Box 912
Souris, MB R0K 2C0
Ph. (204) 741-0084 (Res)
 

Meet: 1st & 3rd Tuesday, 7:30pm
Souris Civic Centre, 100-2nd St S, Souris, MB, R0K 2C0 - *(I 1928)


swan river no. 384

Exalted Ruler - Terry Schlosser
PO Box 494
Swan River, MB R0L 1Z0
Ph. 

Secretary - Rob Buchanan
PO Box 1293
Swan River, MB R0L 1Z0
Ph. (204) 734-4097 (Res)
robbuch@mymtsn.net

Meet: 2nd Monday, 7:00pm (excluding July & August)
Swan River Elks Hall, 112-5th Ave S, Swan River, MB, R0L 1Z0 - Ph. (204) 734-4879 - *(I 1954)
 


swan river royal purple elks no. 185

HRL - Nancy Jones
PO Box 1054
Swan River, MB R0L 1Z0
Ph. (204) 734-2507 (Res)
nancybomberjones@gmail.com

Secretary - Joyce Trevellyan
PO Box 1421
Swan River, MB R0L 1Z0
Ph. (204) 734-2750 (Res)
jtrevellyan@gmail.com

Meet: 1st & 3rd Tuesday (excluding July & August)
Swan River Elks Hall, 112-5th Ave S, Swan River, MB, R0L 1Z0 - Ph. (204) 734-4879 - *(I 1954/RPE 2014)


the pas no. 135

Exalted Ruler - Brian Bristow
9 Budd Pl.
The Pas, MB R9A 1T7
Ph. (204) 623-7038 (Res)
bristowb@mts.net

Secretary - Alfred McDonald
PO Box 777
The Pas, MB R9A 1K8
Ph. (204) 623-5718 (Res)
      (204) 627-8695 (Bus)

Meet: 3rd monday, 7:00pm
A&W Meeting Room, Gordon Ave, The Pas, MB, R9A 1K8 - Ph. (204) 623-2270 - *(I 1926)


thompson royal purple elks no. 276

HRL - Victoria Fleming
PO Box 137
Wabowden, MB R0B 1S0
Ph. (204) 689-2269 (Res)
ggrcta@mymts.net

Secretary - Jean (Peter) Zebruck
39 Granite Cres.
Thompson, MB R8N 0V9
Ph. (204) 677-3566 (Res)
 

Meet: 4th Saturday 11:30am
Meridian Hotel, 183 Cree Rd., Thompson, MB, R0B 1S0 - Ph. (204) 778-8387 - *(I 1962/RPE 2014)


winnipeg no. 10

Exalted Ruler - Henry (Elizabeth) McDonald
508 Harbison Ave W
Winnipeg, MB R2L 0A9
Ph. (204) 668-8062 (Res)
      (204) 999-4697 (Cell)
henrymcd@mts.net

Secretary - Dennis (Ruth) Stewart
517 Nelson Ave.
Selkirk, MB R1A 0L7
Ph. (204) 785-2900 (Res)
stewartdh@mymts.net

Meet: 1st & 3rd Wednesday, 7:00pm (excluding Janurayr to March)
Elmwood Legion Branch No. 9, 920 Nairn Ave., Winnipeg, MB, R2L 0A9 - *(I 1913)


winnipegosis no. 108

Exalted Ruler - Tom McMechan
PO Box 358
Winnipegosis, MB R0L 2G0
Ph. (204) 656-4715 (Res)

Secretary - Craig Cochrane
PO Box 206
Winnipegosis, MB R0L 2G0
Ph. (204) 657-2356 (Res)
craigcochrane@hotmail.com

Meet: 3rd Tuesday, 8:00pm
Winnipegosis Elks Hall, 337-3rd St., Winnipegosis, MB - Ph. (204) 656-4680 - *(I 1925)