British Columbia Lodges


AgaSsiz No. 311

Exalted Ruler - Jack (Eileen) Kramer
1749 Beaman Dr.
Agassiz, BC   V0M 1A3
Ph. (604) 796-2347 (Res) 
hakramer@shaw.ca              

Secretary - Judith Striker
PO Box 318
Agassiz, BC   V0M 1A0
Ph. (604) 793-3762 (Res)

Meet: 1st & 3rd Wednesday, 7:30pm
Agassiz Elks Lodge, 7-1824 No. 9 Hwy - Agassiz, BC, V0M 1A0 - Ph. (604) 796-9661 *(I 1948)


aldergrove no. 66

Exalted Ruler - Guy Whitford
9758 203 St
Langley, BC   V1M 4B9
Ph. (604) 209-8458 (Res)
 gwhitford@pchtg.ca     

Secretary - Jackie King
1642-232 St.
Langley, BC   V2Z 1K7
Ph. (604) 514-3276 (Res)
aldergroveelks@yahoo.com

Meet: 1st & 3rd Tuesday, 7:30 pm
Legion, 26607 Fraser Hwy, Aldergrove, BC, V4W 3L1 - *(I 1948)


Burnaby No. 497

Exalted Ruler - Doreen Peniuk
313-1200 Eastwood St
Coquitlam BC  V3B 7R9
Ph. (604) 433-1607 (Res)
 

Secretary - Gerry Pelletier
223-4280 Moncton St
Richmond, BC   V7E 6T4
Ph. (604) 241-5972 (Res)
burnabyelks@gmail.com

Meet: 2nd & 4th Saturday, 11:00am
IOOF Hall, 7728 Edmonds St., Burnaby, BC, V3N 1B8 - *(I 1959)


cariboo No. 239

Exalted Ruler - Randy (Debbie) Schellenberg
2135 Dale Rd.
Williams Lake, BC   V2G 5C3
Ph. (250) 989-2122 (Res)
rars4300@gmail.com

Secretary - Arlos Tippie
98 First Ave S
Williams Lake, BC   V2G 1H5
Ph. (250) 267-8742 (Cell)
 getfitwithtippie@gmail.com

Meet: 1st Tuesday and time when President is available
Seniors Activity Centre, 98 First Ave S, Williams Lake, BC, V2G 1H5 - Ph. (250) 392-5521, Lounge - (250) 392-5521 - *(I 1930)


chilliwack No. 48

Exalted Ruler - Charles Beamin
81-46360 Valleyview Rd
Chilliwack, BC   V2R 5L7
Ph. (604) 858-2877 (Res)
 chbeamin@gmail.com    

Secretary - Eileen (Ron) Molnar
104A 8645 Young Rd
Chilliwack, BC   V2P 4P3
Ph. (604) 858-4666 (Res)
valleyse@shaw.ca

Meet: 1st & 3rd Monday, 7:00 pm
Elks Lodge, 104A 8645 Young Rd., Chilliwack, BC, V2P 4P3 - Ph. (604) 392-4414 - *(I 1920)(R 1935)


clearwater No. 499

Exalted Ruler - Phyllis Bucknell
942 Valley Rd.
Clearwater, BC   V0E 1N0
Ph. (250) 674-3535 (Res)
hwb567@telus.net

Secretary - Earl Tomyn
72 Taren Dr.
Clearwater, BC   V0E 1N2
Ph. (250) 674-2460 (Res)
clearwater.elks@gmail.com
 

Meet: 1st Sunday. 1:00pm
Clearwater Elks Lodge, 72 Taren Dr., Clearwater, BC, V0E 1N2 - *(I 1965)


cloverdale No. 335

Exalted Ruler - Gerry Peterson
79556 62 Ave.
Surrey, BC   V3S 7L9
Ph. (604) 530-5556 (Res)
marger02@telus.net

Secretary - Marilyn Van Iderstine
Unit 412, 17665-66A Ave.
Surrey, BC   V3S 2A7
Ph. (604) 535-1688 (Res)
saltayre@hotmail.com

Meet: 2nd & 4th Monday, 8:00pm
Cloverdale Elks Hall, 412-17665-66A Ave., Surrey, BC, V3S 2A7 - *(I 1950)


courtenay No. 60

Exalted Ruler - Wayne Jardine
270 Morland Rd
Comox, BC   V9M 3W2
Ph. (250) 897-9771 (Res)
      (250) 941-5157 (Cell)

Secretary - Gwen Johnson
231-6th St.
Courtenay, BC   V9N 1L9
Ph. (250) 897-5939 (Res)
gwenj44@hotmail.com

Meet: 2nd Thursday, September to June, 7:30pm
Courtenay Elks Lodge, 231-6th St., Courtenay, BC, V9N 1L9 - *(I 1922)


dawson creek No. 289

Exalted Ruler - Fred (Lorraine) Sumners
PO Box 2629
Dawson Creek, BC   V1G 5A1
Ph. (250) 843-7822 (Res)
      (250) 719-9729 (Cell)
sumners@live.com

Secretary - Doug (Yvonne) Becotte
1101 McKellar Ave
Dawson Creek, BC   V1G 2S2
Ph. (250) 782-4598 (Res)
      (250) 784-5332 (Cell)
dbecotte@pris.ca

Meet: 3rd Wednesday, 7:00pm
Senior Citizens Hall, 1101 McKellar Ave., Dawson Creek, BC, V1G 4H7 - *(I 1944)


duncan no. 69

Exalted Ruler - Karl Brust
PO Box 522 Stn Main
Duncan, BC   V9L 3X9
Ph. (250) 748-6666 (Res)
kheinzbrust@telus.net
 

Secretary - Wayne Burton
PO Box 277
Duncan, BC   V9L 3X3
Ph. (250) 701-8945 (Res)
elks69@shaw.ca

Meet: 2nd Wednesday, 7:30pm
Elks Hall, PO Box 277 - 149 Station St, Duncan, BC, V9L 3X3 - Ph. (250) 746-6812 - *(I 1923)


fernie No. 81

Exalted Ruler - Fred (Kim) Gietz
4 Elkview Cr.
Fernie, BC   V0B 1M3
Ph. (250) 423-3230 (Res)
fgietz@telus.net

Secretary - Mike (Doreen) Skippen
PO Box 872
Fernie, BC   V0B 1M0
Ph. (250) 423-7536 (Res)
skippen@telus.net

Meet: 2nd & 4th Tuesday, 8:00pm
Fernie Elks Hall, 491-1st Ave., Fernie, BC, V0B 1M0 - *(I 1924)


fort nelson No. 400

Exalted Ruler - Yale Haayer
PO Box 2901
Fort Nelson, BC   V0C 1R0
Ph. (250) 500-4296 (Res)
yhaayer@hotmail.com

Secretary - Jaylene MacIver
PO Box 295
Fort Nelson, BC   V0C 1R0
Ph. (250) 500-1317 (Res)
jarnold@northernrockies.ca

Meet: 2nd Thursday, 7:30pm
Elks Hall, 5008-50 Ave. N., Fort Nelson, BC, V0C 1R0 - Ph. (250) 774-6415, Lounge (250) 774-6415 - *(I 1955)


fort st. john No. 288

Exalted Ruler - Bruce Christensen
9423-106 St.
Fort St. John, BC   V1J 5L4
Ph. (250) 778-2202 (Res)
      (250) 262-9521 (Cell)
b&cchristensen@telus.net

Secretary - Bruce Christensen
9423-106 St
Fort St. John, BC   V1J 5L4
Ph. (250) 787-2202 (Res)
      (250) 262-9521 (Cell)
b&cchristensen@telus.net

  • Meet: 3rd Monday, 7:00pm (excluding Januray & February)
    Royal Canadian Legion, 10103-105 Ave., Fort St.John, BC, V1J 4M4 - *(I 1944)


grand forks No. 493

President - Roy Stevenson
PO Box 652
Grand Forks, BC   V0H 1H0
Ph. (250) 442-5260 (Res)
capincrunch@shaw.ca

Secretary - Norma G. McManus
PO Box 1032
Grand Forks, BC   V0H 1H0
Ph. (250) 321-1007 (Res)
ngmcmanus@gmail.com

Meet: 2nd Monday, 7:00pm (excluding July & August)
Royal Canadian Legion, 7353 6th St., Grand Forks, BC, V0H 1H0 - Ph. (250) 442-8400 - *(I 1965)
 


kamloops No. 44

President - Dina Wolansky
44-7545 Dallas Dr.
Kamloops, BC   V2C 6X8
Ph. (250) 573-4632 (Res)
mdrkhav@telus.net

Secretary: Peter Miedema
784 B Victoria St.
Kamloops, BC   V2C 2B6
Ph. (250) 573-1310 (Res)
      (250) 314-4038 (Cell)
pmiedema@telus.net

Meet: 2nd Thursday, 7:00pm
Kamloops Elks Hall, 784 B Victoria St., Kamloops, BC, V2C 2B6 - *(I 1920)


kelowna no. 52

President - Ron Hodegs
204-987 KLO Road
Kelowna, BC   V1P 1B7
Ph. (250) 762-8284 (Res)
hodgesr@telus.net
 

Secretary - Jeff Bligh
1923 Kent Rd.
Kelowna, BC   V1Y 7S6
Ph. (250) 491-2929 (Res)
kelelks52@gmail.com

Meet: 2nd & 4th Monday, 7:00pm
Kelowna Elks Hall, 1923 Kent Rd., Kelowna, BC, V1Y 7S6 - *(I 1921)


keremeos no. 56

Exalted Ruler - Bruce Dennett
421 Vanderlinde Dr.
Keremeos, BC   V0X 1N2
Ph. (604) 308-4850 (Res)
bruce.dennett209@gmail.com

Secretary - Melodie Kolisnyk
PO Box 520
Keremeos, BC   V0X 1N0
Ph. (250) 499-1588 (Res)
mkolisnyk@hotmail.com

Meet: 1st & 3rd Thursday, 7:00pm
Elks Hall, 504 Veerans Ave., Keremeos, BC, V0X 1N0 - *(I 1944)


kimberley no. 90

Exalted Ruler - Ron Christensen
160 Marsden St.
Kimberley, BC   V1A 1G7
Ph. (250) 427-2980 (Res)

Secretary - Bruce Irwin
240 Howard St.
Kimberley, BC   V1A 2G7
Ph. (250) 427-2005 (Res)
jbirwin2519@gmail.com

Meet: 1st Wednesday, 6:30pm
Kimberley Elks Hall, 240 Howard St., Kimberley, BC, V1A 2G7 - Ph. (250) 427-2343, Lounge (250) 427-2343 - *(I 1924)


lake cowichan no.293

Exalted Ruler - 

Secretary - Anne Orman
PO Box 602
Lake Cowichan, BC   V0R 2G0
Ph. (250) 749-3579 (Res)
elks293@hotmail.ca

Meet: 3rd Monday, 7:00pm
Lake Cowichan & District Seniors Association, 55 Coronation St, Lake Cowichan, BC, V0R 2G0 - *(I 1945)


langley No. 259

Exalted Ruler - Flo Sala
25007-64 Ave
Aldergrove, BC   V4W 1H4
Ph. (604) 307-5283 (Res)
caviar43@gmail.com

Secretary - Stephen Plecas
6-4044 200 B St.
Langley, BC   V3A 1N9
Ph. (604) 856-9505 (Res)
langleyelks@gmail.com

Meet: 2nd & 4th Tuesday from March to December, 7:30pm
Elks Hall, 6-4044 200 B St., Langley, BC, V3A 1N9 - Ph. (604) 200-8569 - *(I 1935)


lillooet no. 467

Exalted Ruler - Paul Lauzon
PO Box 1291
Lillooet, BC   V0K 1V0
Ph. (250) 256-0037 (Res)
plauzon1@shaw.ca

Secretary - 

Meet: 2nd & 4th Monday, 7:30pm
Elks Hall, 940 Moha Rd., Lillooet, BC, V0K 1V0 - Ph. (250) 256-7435 - *(I 1961)


mackenzie no. 547

Exalted Ruler - Lloyd Gatzke
PO Box 1277
Mackenzie, BC   V0J 2C0
Ph. (250) 997-6572 (Res)
(250) 997-1324 (Cell)
bevlloyd@perf.bc.ca
 

Secretary - Wayne Kipka
PO Box 2
Mackenzie, BC   V0J 2C0
Ph. (250) 997-1491 (Res)
macelks@telus.net

Meet: 2nd & 4th Tuesday, 7:30pm (excluding July & August)
Elks Centre, 300 Osilinka Dr., Mackenzie, BC, V0J 2C0 - Ph. (250) 997-3557 - *(I 1973)
 


mcbride No. 247

Exalted Ruler - Eugene (Susie) Runtz
PO Box 415
McBride, BC   V0J 2E0
Ph. (250) 569-2635 (Res)
      (250) 569-2272 (Bus)
gene@lcrholdings.com

Secretary - Kathy Molendyk
PO Box 65
McBride, BC   V0J 2E0
Ph. (250) 569-3239 (Res)
holymoley_9@hotmail.com

Meet: 1st and 3rd Tuesday, 7:00pm (excluding July & August)
Elks Hall, 172 Holloway St., McBride, BC, V0J 2E0 - *(I 1933)


merritt No. 441

Exalted Ruler - Larry Hintz
PO Box 2931
Merritt, BC   V1K 1B8
Ph. (250) 378-7886 (Res)

Secretary - Shelly Thompson
PO Box 855
Merritt, BC   V1K 1B8
Ph. (250) 378-1600 (Res)

Meet: 4th Wednesday, 7:00pm
Elks hall, 1702 Coldwater Ave., Merritt, BC, V1K 1B8 - *(I 1959)


mission no. 30

Exalted Ruler - Scott McDonald
31322 Caswell Ave
Mission, BC   V4S 1J4
Ph. (778) 347-9591 (Res)
missionelks30@gmail.com

Secretary - Kari Senko
33336 Second Ave.
Mission, BC   V2V 1K3
Ph. (604) 287-7752 (Res)
      (604) 760-7354 (Cell)
missionelks30@gmail.com

Meet: 2nd & 4th Monday, 7:00pm
Elks Hall, 33336 Second Ave, Mission, BC, V2V 1K3 - Ph. (604) 826-3112 - *(I 1926)


nanaimo No. 26

Exalted Ruler - Brenda Kay Heuer
200-567 Townsite Rd.
Nanaimo, BC   V9S 1K9
Ph. (250) 741-8308 (Res)

Secretary - Denis A. Heppelle
PO Box 70 Stn Main
Nanaimo, BC   V9R 5K4
Ph. (250) 390-4056 (Res)
deheppelle@shaw.ca

Meet: 3rd Wednesday, 11:00am
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 10, 129 Harewood Rd., Nanaimo, BC, V9R 2Y7 - *(I 1916)


north kamloops
No. 469

Exalted Ruler - Dieter (Christine) Fischer
2557 Sandpiper Dr.
Kamloops, BC   V2B 6W9
Ph. (778) 472-0051 (Res)

Secretary - Regina (Garth) MacLean
102-1121 12th St.
Kamloops, BC   V2B 8A7
Ph. (250) 376-3442 (Res)
      (250) 314-7019 (Cell)
reginacrpsp@gmail.com

Meet: 3rd Tuesday, 7:30pm
ElksLodges, 102-1121 12th St., Kamloops, BC, V2B 8A7 - Ph. (250) 376-2024 - *(I 1962)


oliver No. 267

Exalted Ruler - Ron Ethier
PO Box 646
Oliver, BC   V0H 1T0
Ph. (250) 487-8710 (Res)
i-tech02@hotmail.com

Secretary - Lilly Zekanovic
PO Box 871
Oliver, BC   V0H 1T0
Ph. (250) 498-3808 (Res)
ljiljanaz@hotmail.com

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm
Elks Hall, 477 Banks Ave., Oliver, BC, V0H 1T0 - Ph. (250) 498-3808 - *(I 1936)


osoyoos no. 436

President - Karen Hardy
17-4911 Cedar Lane
Osoyoos, BC   V0H 1V3
Ph. (250) 495-0778 (Res)
karenhardy44@hotmail.com

Secretary - Julia Knopp
8506-92 Ave.
Osoyoos, BC   V0H 1V2
Ph. (250) 689-1284 (Res)
osoyooselks@eastlink.ca

Meet: 2nd & 4th Wednesday, 7:00pm
Elks Hall, 8506-92 Ave., Osoyoos, BC, V0H 1V2 - Ph. (250) 495-6416 - *(I 1958)


parksville-qUAlicum no. 589

Exalted Ruler - George Shipley
1272 Gabriola Dr.
Parksville, BC   V9P 2T5
Ph. (250) 586-9556 (Res)
shipleyg@shaw.ca

Secretary - Don (Jan) Walker
PO Box 1293
Parksville, BC   V9P 2H3
Ph. (250) 248-4395 (Res)
jdwalk@bcsupernet.com

Meet: 2nd Wednesday (Luncheon), Last Wednesday (Dinner)
Royal Canadian Legion #76, 180 Veterans Way, Qualicum Beach, BC, V9K 1L8 - Ph. (250) 752-9632 - *(I 1993)


penticton No. 51

President - John Yazlovasky
1534 Ridgedale Ave
Penticton, BC   V2A 2S4
Ph. (250) 492-2046 (Res)
john1934@telus.net

Secretary - Lorri Kidd
343 Ellis St.
Penticton, BC   V2A 4L8
Ph. (250) 496-5125 (Res)
      (250) 561-7444 (Cell)
eldeekay@icloud.com
penelks51@shaw.ca

Meet: 3rd Wednesday, 7:30pm (excluding July & August)
Elks Hall, 343 Ellis St., Penticton, BC, V2A 4L8 - Ph. (250) 492-6183, Lounge (250) 492-2949 - *(I 1921)


port coquitlam
no. 49

Exalted Ruler - Ian Barrie
3348 NorfolkS St.
Port Coquitlam, BC   V3B 3J4
Ph. (604) 942-7217 (Res)
smith02@shaw.ca

Secretary - Roger Butler
14695-88 Ave.
Surrey, BC   V3S 2S2
Ph. (604) 584-9379 (Res)
brbutler@telus.net

Meet: 1st Thursday, 6:30 pm
ABC Family Restaurant, 100-300 School House Ave, Port Coquitlam, BC, V3C 3G1 - (I 1920)


prince george no. 122

President - Jim Lovell
633 Douglas St.
Prince George, BC V2M 2M5
Ph (250) 960-9389 (Res)
Elkslodge122president@gmail.com 

Secretary - Larry Lovell
663 Douglas St.
Prince Geroge, BC   V2M 2M5
Ph. (250) 961-5591 (Res)
princegeorgeelkslodge122@gmail.com

Meet: 1st Wednesday of each month (Except July & August)
633 Douglas Street, Prince George, BC. V2M 2M5 Ph (250) 562-5522 - *(I 1925)


prince rupert no. 342

Exalted Ruler - Carroll Swimm
913 Ambrose Ave.
Prince Rupert, BC   V8J 2X3
Ph. (250) 624-9223 (Res)

Secretary - Kerry Mitchell
PO Box 186
Prince Rupert, BC   V8J 3P6
Ph. (250) 624-8286 (Res)

Meet: 3rd Tuesday
Black Roaster Guest House, 501-6th Ave, Prince Rupert, BC - *(I 1950)


princeton no. 280

Exalted Ruler - Walter Aiken
PO Box 2182
Princeton, BC   V0X 1W0
Ph. (250) 295-4279 (Bus)
 

Secretary - Walter Aiken
PO Box 2501
Princeton, BC   V0X 1W0
Ph. (250) 295-4279 (Bus)
 

Meet: 2nd & 4th Sunday
Elks Hall, 142-3rd St., Princeton, BC, V0X 1W0 - Ph. (250) 295-7125 - *(I 1937)


quesnel no. 298

Exalted Ruler - Lynnsy Noll
2-1245 Abbott Dr.
Quesnel, BC  V2J 1H9
Ph. (250) 255-4366 (Res)
noll@ualberta.ca

Secretary - Duncan Patterson
PO Box 4366
Quesnel, BC   V2J 3J4
Ph. (250) 747-4561 (Res)
duncanpattersonca@hotmail.com

Meet: 1st & 3rd Monday, 7:00pm
Quesnel Elks, PO Box 4366, Quesnel, BC, V2J 3J4 - Ph. (250) 992-6886 - *(I 1946)


revelstoke no. 453

President - George (Saralene) Hopkins
PO Box 2821
Revelstoke, BC   V0E 2S0
Ph. (250) 837-6551 (Res)
      (250) 837-8608 (Bus)
george_hopkins@telus.net

Secretary - George (Saralene) Hopkins
PO Box 2821
Revelstoke, BC   V0E 2S0
Ph. (250) 837-6551 (Res)
      (250) 837-8608 (Bus)
george_hopkins@telus.net

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm (excluding July & August)
Revelstoke Senior Citizens Centre, 603 Connaught St., Revelstoke, BC, V0E 2S0 - *(I 1960)


salmon arm no. 455

President - Jack Bibby
PO Box 584
Canoe, BC   V0C 1K0
Ph. (250) 832-5554 (Res)
jsbibby@telus.net

Secretary - Mary Bjarnason
3690-30th St. NE
Salmon Arm, BC   V1E 3L1
Ph. (250) 832-3113 (Res)
      (250) 253-1504 (Cell)
marybj3@live.com

Meet: 1st & 3rd Wednesday, 7:30pm (excluding July & August)
Elks Hall, 3690-30th St. NE, Salmon Arm, BC, V1E 3L1 - Ph. (250) 833-4803 - *(I 1961)


smithers no. 240

Exalted Ruler - Ryan Klaver
PO Box 36
Smithers, BC   V0J 2N0
Ph. (250) 847-8834 (Res)
 

Secretary - Grant (Joanne) Gibson
PO Box 52
Smithers, BC   V0J 2N0
Ph. (250) 847-3516 (Res)
ggibson@smithers.ca

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm
Smithers Legion, SMithers, BC, V0J 2N0 - Ph. (250) 847-9818 - *(I 1930)


south vancouver
no. 55

Exalted Ruler - Andy Anderson
100-2929 Nootka St.
Vancouver, BC   V5M 4K4
Ph. (604) 439-0240 (Res)
my64andy@hotmail.com

Secretary - Julia deWeerdt
5454 Fraser St.
Vancouver, BC   V5W 2Z2
Ph. (604) (Bus)
 

Meet: 2nd Friday, 2:00pm
South Vancouver Elks Hall, 5454 Fraser St., Vancouver, BC, V5W 2Z2 - - *(I 1921)


squamish No. 119

President - Jeremy Purdie
PO Box 729
Garibaldi Highlands, BC   V0N 1T0
Ph. (604) 898-9732 (Cell)
jjpurdie@hotmail.com

Secretary - Kyle Wilson
117-39920 Government Rd.
Squamish, BC   V8B 0G5
Ph. (604) 849-1070 (Cell)
kylealexwilson@gmail.com

Meet: 2nd & 4th Wednesday, 8:00pm
Masons Lodge, 38140 A Cleveland Ave., Squamish, BC, V8B 0A3 - *(I 1925)


terrace no. 425

Exalted Ruler - Tamara Boehm
108-3616 Larch Ave
Thornhill, BC V8G 5B9
Ph. (250) 922-5725 (Res)
swanson2008@hotmail.com

Secretary - Ron Warren
PO Box 597
Terrace, BC   V8G 4B7
Ph. (250) 975-1698 (Res)
carmal99@yahoo.com

Meet: 2nd Mon, 7:30pm
Elks Hall, 2822 Tetrault St., Terrace, BC, V8G 4W7 - Ph. (250) 635-2663 - *(I 1957)


vancouver no. 1

Exalted Ruler - Jock McGrandle
11199 Mason Pl
North Delta BC   V4E 1G1
Ph. (604) 594-9723 (Res)
theclassyscot@telus.net      

Secretary - Jock McGrandle
11199 Mason Pl
North Delta BC   V4E 1G1
Ph. (604) 594-9723 (Res)
theclassyscot@telus.net      
 

Meet: 3rd Saturday, 1:00pm
232 Renfrew St., Vancouver, BC, V5K 5G5 - Ph. (604) 684-1997 - *(I 1912)


vanderhoof no. 473

President - Dave Flegal
PO Box 1431
Vanderhoof, BC   V0J 3A0
Ph. (250) 567-2297 (Res)
lumber@vhfcoop.com

Secretary - Bob (Mildred) Mountford
PO Box 704
Vanderhoof, BC   V0J 3A0
Ph. (250) 567-2568 (Res)
rmmountford@gmail.com

Meet: 2nd & 4th Wednesday, 7:00pm
Elks Hall, 474 E Victoria St., Vanderhoof, BC, V0J 3A0 - Ph. (250) 567-9085 - *(I 1962)


vernon no. 45

Exalted Ruler - William McDonald
1365 Salmon River Rd.
Vernon, BC   V1E 3H3
Ph. (250) 515-1430 (Cell)
eggman7@telus.net

Secretary - Maureen Sather
3103- 30th St.
Vernon, BC   V1T 5E3
Ph. (250) 558-0876 (Res)
moeandole@hotmail.com

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 6:00pm
Elks Hall, 3103-30th St, Vernon, BC, V1T 5E3 - Ph. (250) 549-1883, Lounge (250) 549-1883 - *(I 1920)


victoria no. 2

Exalted Ruler - Nick Geerdink
2680 Capitol Heights
Victoria, BC   V8T 3M2
Ph. (250) 704-8675 (Res)
nhg47@telus.net

Secretary - Linda Kelly
2479 E Shawnigan Lake Rd.
Shawnigan Lake, BC   V0R 2W2
Ph. (250) 7439542 (Res)
lk1934dk@telus.net

Meet: 2nd & 4th Thursday, 7:30pm
CNIB Hall, 2340 Richmond Rd., Victoria, BC - Ph. (250) 595-1100 - *(I 1913)


westside no. 592

President - Ray Bartlett
936 McCartney Road
West Kelowna, BC   V1Z 1S1
Ph. (250) 769-6448 (Res)

Secretary - Marion Bremner
400 Eastbourne Road
Kelowna, BC   V1X 6C5
Ph. (250) 317-7801 (Res)
marion_bremner@hotmail.com

Meet: 2nd Monday, 5:00pm
Mount Westbank Legion, Kelowna, BC, V1Z 2T6 - *(I 1999)


white rock no. 431

President - Leah McGovern
1995 Ocean Wind Dr.
Surrey, BC   V4A 9P2
Ph. (604) 535-6719 (Res)

Secretary - Tom Corless
1469 George St.
White Rock, BC   V4B 4A2
Ph. (604) 538-6577 (Res)
      (778) 241-9314 (Cell)
thomascorless9@gmail.com

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm (excluding July & August)
Elks Building, 1469 George St., White Rock, BC, V4B 4A2 - Ph. (604) 538-4016, Lounge (604) 538-4016 - *(I 1958)