British Columbia Lodges


AgaSsiz No. 311

Exalted Ruler - Michael (Muriel) Fedorkew
1701 Beaman Dr.
Agassiz, BC   V0M 1A2
Ph. (604) 796-2531 (Res)               

Secretary - Judith Striker
PO Box 318
Agassiz, BC   V0M 1A0
Ph. (604) 793-3762 (Res)

Meet: 1st & 3rd Wednesday, 7:30pm
Agassiz Elks Lodge, 7-1824 No. 9 Hwy - Agassiz, BC, V0M 1A0 - Ph. (604) 796-9661 *(I 1948)


aldergrove no. 66

Exalted Ruler - Leonard George
24540-16 Ave.
Langley, BC   V2Z 1J9
Ph. (604) 539-8364 (Res)
      (778) 883-0817 (Bus)
lengeorge@shaw.ca 

Secretary - Jackie King
26489 Fraser Hwy
Aldergrove, BC   V4W 3E2
Ph. (604) 514-3276 (Res)
cage13@telus.net

Meet: 1st & 3rd Tuesday, 8:00pm
Aldergrove Elks House, 26489 Fraser Hwy, Aldergrove, BC, V4W 3E2 - *(I 1948)


Burnaby No. 497

Exalted Ruler - Doreen Peniuk
5605 McKee St
Burnaby BC  V5J 2V2
Ph. (604) 433-1607 (Res)
 

Secretary - Gerry Pelletier
223-4280 Moncton St
Richmond, BC   V7E 6T4
Ph. (604) 241-5972 (Res)
burnabyelks@gmail.com

Meet: 2nd & 4th Saturday, 11:00am
IOOF Hall, 7728 Edmonds St., Burnaby, BC, V3N 1B8 - *(I 1959)


cariboo No. 239

Exalted Ruler - Randy (Debbie) Schellenberg
2135 Dale Rd.
Williams Lake, BC   V2G 5C3
Ph. (250) 989-2122 (Res)
rdschellenberg@shaw.ca

Secretary - Tom (Rozanna) Essery
679 Tenth Ave. N.
Williams Lake, BC   V2G 2LN
Ph. (250) 392-2893 (Res)
esserytk@gmail.com

Meet: 1st & 3rd Tuesday, 12:00 Noon
Seniors Activity Centre, 98 S 1st Ave., Williams Lake, BC, V2G 5C3 - Ph. (250) 392-5521, Lounge - (250) 392-5521 - *(I 1930)


chilliwack No. 48

Exalted Ruler - Ken Johnsgaard
7-9055 Ashwell Rd.
Chilliwack, BC   V2P 7S6
Ph. (604) 702-0809 (Res)
ken7953@telus.net

Secretary - Ann Rose
46359 Margaret Ave.
Chilliwack, BC   V2P 2G8
Ph. (604) 793-0175 (Res)
      (604) 858-0338 (Bus)
anarose@shaw.ca

Meet: 1st & 3rd Monday, 7:00pm
Elks Lodge, 104A 8645 Young Rd., Chilliwack, BC, V2P 4P3 - Ph. (604) 392-4414 - *(I 1920)(R 1935)


clearwater No. 499

Exalted Ruler - Garth Campbell
9889 Latremouille St.
Little Fort, BC   V0E 2C0
Ph. (250) 677-4419 (Res)
garth.a.campbell@gmail.com

Secretary - Earl Tomyn
72 Taren Dr.
Clearwater, BC   V0E 1N2
Ph. (250) 674-2460 (Res)
 

Meet: 1st Sunday. 1:00pm
Clearwater Elks Lodge, 72 Taren Dr., Clearwater, BC, V0E 1N2 - *(I 1965)


cloverdale No. 335

Exalted Ruler - Gene Van Iderstine
972 Lee St.
White Rock, BC   V4B 4N8
Ph. (604) 535-1688 (Res)
saltayre@hotmail.com

Secretary - Gerry Peterson
Unit 412, 17665-66A Ave.
Surrey, BC   V3S 2A7
Ph. (604) 530-5556 (Res)
marger02@telus.net

Meet: 2nd & 4th Monday, 8:00pm
Cloverdale Elks Hall, 412-17665-66A Ave., Surrey, BC, V3S 2A7 - *(I 1950)


courtenay No. 60

Exalted Ruler - Katherine Houde
317 Aitken St.
Comox, BC   V9M 1H4
Ph. (250) 897-6658 (Res)
katlor@live.com

Secretary - Gwen Johnson
231-6th St.
Courtenay, BC   V9N 1L9
Ph. (250) 890-0455 (Res)
      (250) 339-8067 (Bus)
zombiebaby62@live.ca

Meet: 2nd Thursday, September to June, 7:30pm
Courtenay Elks Lodge, 231-6th St., Courtenay, BC, V9N 1L9 - *(I 1922)


dawson creek No. 289

Exalted Ruler - Fred (Lorraine) Sumners
PO Box 2629
Dawson Creek, BC   V1G 5A1
Ph. (250) 843-7822 (Res)
      (250) 719-9729 (Cell)
sumners@live.com

Secretary - Doug (Yvonne) Becotte
PO Box 711
Dawson Creek, BC   V1G 4H7
Ph. (250) 782-4598 (Res)
      (250) 784-5332 (Cell)
dbecotte@pris.ca

Meet: 3rd Wednesday, 7:00pm
Senior Citizens Hall, 1101 McKellar Ave., Dawson Creek, BC, V1G 4H7 - *(I 1944)


dawson creek royal purple Elks No. 85

Exalted Ruler - Helen Hansen
310-1200 Adams Rd.
Dawson Creek, BC   V1G 3A2
Ph. (250) 782-9566 (Res)
 

Secretary - Shirley Brown
PO Box 124
Dawson Creek, BC   V1G 4G3
Ph. (250) 782-3165 (Res)
      (250) 719-6247 (Cell)
s_dbrown@shaw.ca

Meet: 3rd Wednesday, 7:00pm
Senior Citizens Hall, 1101 McKellar Ave., Dawson Creek, BC, V1G 4H7 - Ph. (250) 782-7620 - *(I/RP 05/1945, Elks 08/2014)


duncan no. 69

Exalted Ruler - Gordon Ohman
4980 Cowichan Lake Rd.
Duncan, BC   V9L 6H3
Ph. (250) 748-1128 (Res)
 

Secretary - Terry (Cherie) Nicholas
PO Box 277
Duncan, BC   V9L 3X3
Ph. (250) 748-7272 (Res)
tenich@gmail.com

Meet: 2nd Wednesday, 7:30pm
Elks Hall, PO Box 277 - 149 Station St, Duncan, BC, V9L 3X3 - Ph. (250) 746-6812 - *(I 1923)


fernie No. 81

Exalted Ruler - Fred (Kim) Gietz
4 Elkview Cr.
Fernie, BC   V0B 1M3
Ph. (250) 423-3230 (Res)
fgietz@telus.net

Secretary - Mike (Doreen) Skippen
PO Box 872
Fernie, BC   V0B 1M0
Ph. (250) 423-7536 (Res)
skippen@telus.net

Meet: 2nd & 4th Tuesday, 8:00pm
Fernie Elks Hall, 491-1st Ave., Fernie, BC, V0B 1M0 - *(I 1924)


fort nelson No. 400

Exalted Ruler - Yale Haayer
PO Box 2901
Fort Nelson, BC   V0C 1R0
Ph. (250) 500-4296 (Res)
yhaayer@hotmail.com

Secretary - Jaylene MacIver
PO Box 295
Fort Nelson, BC   V0C 1R0
Ph. (250) 500-1317 (Res)
jarnold@northernrockies.ca

Meet: 2nd Thursday, 7:30pm
Elks Hall, 5008-50 Ave. N., Fort Nelson, BC, V0C 1R0 - Ph. (250) 774-6415, Lounge (250) 774-6415 - *(I 1955)


fort st. john No. 288

Exalted Ruler - Bruce Christensen
9423-106 St.
Fort St. John, BC   V1J 5L4
Ph. (250) 778-2202 (Res)
      (250) 262-9521 (Cell)
pdg5370@telus.net

Secretary - Terry (Wade) Cope
PO Box 6005
Fort St. John, BC   V1J 4H6
Ph. (250) 789-9042 (Res)
      (250) 789-2227 (Bus)
tlcope@shaw.ca

Meet: 3rd Monday, 7:00pm (excluding Januray & February)
Royal Canadian Legion, 10103-105 Ave., Fort St.John, BC, V1J 4M4 - *(I 1944)


grand forks No. 493

President - Roy Stevenson
PO Box 652
Grand Forks, BC   V0H 1H0
Ph. (250) 442-5260 (Res)
capincrunch@shaw.ca

Secretary - Paul Pinard
PO Box 1032
Grand Forks, BC   V0H 1H0
Ph. (250) 442-2575 (Res)
supertrooper@telus.net

Meet: 2nd Monday, 7:00pm (excluding July & August)
Royal Canadian Legion, 7353 6th St., Grand Forks, BC, V0H 1H0 - Ph. (250) 442-8400 - *(I 1965)
 


kamloops No. 44

President - Wayne Saboe
17-1105 Quail Dr.
Kamloops, BC   V2B 8R4
Ph. (250) 376-9943 (Res)
waynesaboe@gmail.com

Secretary: Peter Miedema
784 B Victoria St.
Kamloops, BC   V2C 2B6
Ph. (250) 573-1310 (Res)
      (250) 314-4038 (Cell)
pmiedema@telus.net

Meet: 2nd Thursday, 7:00pm
Kamloops Elks Hall, 784 B Victoria St., Kamloops, BC, V2C 2B6 - *(I 1920)


kelowna no. 52

President - Al Blaquiere
106-307 Whitman Rd.
Kelowna, BC   V1V 2R3
Ph. (250) 862-3880 (Res)
truffles@shaw.ca
 

Secretary - Judith (Tony) Bastiaanssen
1923 Kent Rd.
Kelowna, BC   V1Y 7S6
Ph. (250) 869-1300 (Res)
kelelks52@shaw.ca

Meet: 2nd & 4th Monday, 7:00pm
Kelowna Elks Hall, 1923 Kent Rd., Kelowna, BC, V1Y 7S6 - *(I 1921)


keremeos no. 56

Exalted Ruler - Mac Watson
1113 5th St.
Keremeos, BC   V0X 1N3
Ph. (250) 499-9843 (Res)
mac62@telus.net

Secretary - Rejeanne (Reggie) Reichert
PO Box 520
Keremeos, BC   V0X 1N0
Ph. (250) 499-5175 (Res)
rejore@telus.net

Meet: 1st & 3rd Thursday, 7:00pm
Elks Hall, 504 Veerans Ave., Keremeos, BC, V0X 1N0 - *(I 1944)


kimberley no. 90

Exalted Ruler - Aurel (Sandy) Beaudin
313 McDougal Cres.
Kimberley, BC   V1A 2Y8
Ph. (250) 427-2980 (Res)
aurelbeaudin@shaw.ca

Secretary - Bruce Irwin
240 Howard St.
Kimberley, BC   V1A 2G7
Ph. (250) 427-2005 (Res)
jbirwin2519@gmail.com

Meet: 1st Wednesday, 6:30pm
Kimberley Elks Hall, 240 Howard St., Kimberley, BC, V1A 2G7 - Ph. (250) 427-2343, Lounge (250) 427-2343 - *(I 1924)


lake cowichan no.293

Exalted Ruler - Jean Atkins
PO Box 158
Honeymoon Bay, BC   V0R 1Y0
Ph. (250) 749-1643 (Res)
bluesaphire@shaw.ca

Secretary - Anne Orman
PO Box 602
Lake Cowichan, BC   V0R 2G0
Ph. (250) 749-3579 (Res)
elks293@hotmail.ca

Meet: 3rd Monday, 7:00pm
Lake Cowichan & District Seniors Association, 55 Coronation St, Lake Cowichan, BC, V0R 2G0 - *(I 1945)


langley No. 259

Exalted Ruler - Barb Gee
105-20145 55A Ave.
Langley, BC   V3A 8L6
Ph. (604) 889-1160 (Res)
garyandbarb@gmail.com

Secretary - Lynn Downie
6-4044 200 B St.
Langley, BC   V3A 1N9
Ph. (604) 427-1939 (Res)
ldownie20@hotmail.com

Meet: 2nd & 4th Tuesday from March to December, 7:30pm
Elks Hall, 6-4044 200 B St., Langley, BC, V3A 1N9 - Ph. (604) 200-8569 - *(I 1935)


lillooet no. 467

Exalted Ruler - Paul Lauzon
PO Box 1291
Lillooet, BC   V0K 1V0
Ph. (250) 256-0037 (Res)
plauzon1@shaw.ca

Secretary - Vern Jones
PO Box 38
Lillooet, BC   V0K 1V0
Ph. (250) 256-0140 (Res)
vernjones@telus.net

Meet: 2nd & 4th Monday, 7:30pm
Elks Hall, 940 Moha Rd., Lillooet, BC, V0K 1V0 - Ph. (250) 256-7435 - *(I 1961)


mackenzie no. 547

Exalted Ruler - Wayne Kipke
PO Box 937
Mackenzie, BC   V0J 2C0
Ph. (250) 997-1491 (Res)
 

Secretary - Lisa Prince
PO Box 2
Mackenzie, BC   V0J 2C0
Ph. (250) 997-6998 (Res)
macelks@telus.net

Meet: 2nd & 4th Tuesday, 7:30pm (excluding July & August)
Elks Centre, 300 Osilinka Dr., Mackenzie, BC, V0J 2C0 - Ph. (250) 997-3557 - *(I 1973)
 


mcbride No. 247

Exalted Ruler - Eugene (Susie) Runtz
PO Box 415
McBride, BC   V0J 2E0
Ph. (250) 569-2635 (Res)
      (250) 569-2272 (Bus)
gene@lcrholdings.com

Secretary - Kathy Molendyk
PO Box 65
McBride, BC   V0J 2E0
Ph. (250) 569-3239 (Res)
holymoley_9@hotmail.com

Meet: 2nd & 4th Tuesday, 7:30pm (excluding July & August)
Elks Hall, 172 Holloway St., McBride, BC, V0J 2E0 - *(I 1933)


merritt No. 441

Exalted Ruler - Larry Hintz
PO Box 2931
Merritt, BC   V1K 1B8
Ph. (250) 378-7886 (Res)

Secretary - Shelly Thompson
PO Box 855
Merritt, BC   V1K 1B8
Ph. (250) 378-1600 (Res)

Meet: 4th Wednesday, 7:00pm
Elks hall, 1702 Coldwater Ave., Merritt, BC, V1K 1B8 - *(I 1959)


mission no. 30

Exalted Ruler - Roy Archer
7464 Stave Lake St.
Mission, BC   V2V 4E7
Ph. (604) 826-1460 (Res)
      (604) 226-0834 (Cell)
missionelks30@gmail.com

Secretary - Charles Alp
33336 Second Ave.
Mission, BC   V2V 1K3
Ph. (604) 287-8181 (Res)
      (604) 313-5481 (Cell)
chuckalp@telus.net

Meet: 2nd & 4th Monday, 7:00pm
Elks Hall, 33336 Second Ave, Mission, BC, V2V 1K3 - Ph. (604) 826-3112 - *(I 1926)


nanaimo No. 26

Exalted Ruler - Brenda Kay Heuer
200-567 Townsite Rd.
Nanaimo, BC   V9S 1K9
Ph. (250) 741-8308 (Res)

Secretary - Denis A. Heppelle
PO Box 70 Stn Main
Nanaimo, BC   V9R 5K4
Ph. (250) 390-4056 (Res)
deheppelle@shaw.ca

Meet: 3rd Wednesday, 11:00am
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 10, 129 Harewood Rd., Nanaimo, BC, V9R 2Y7 - *(I 1916)


north kamloops
No. 469

Exalted Ruler - Vaino (Merrilyn) Pennanen
2743 Thompson Dr.
Kamloops, BC   V2C 4L7
Ph. (250) 374-4941 (Res)
pennanen@telus.net

Secretary - Regina (Garth) MacLean
102-1121 12th St.
Kamloops, BC   V2B 8A7
Ph. (250) 376-3442 (Res)
      (250) 314-7019 (Cell)
reginamac@shaw.ca

Meet: 3rd Tuesday, 7:30pm
ElksLodges, 102-1121 12th St., Kamloops, BC, V2B 8A7 - Ph. (250) 376-2024 - *(I 1962)


oliver No. 267

Exalted Ruler - Ron Ethier
PO Box 646
Oliver, BC   V0H 1T0
Ph. (250) 487-8710 (Res)
i-tech02@hotmail.com

Secretary - Lilly Zekanovic
PO Box 871
Oliver, BC   V0H 1T0
Ph. (250) 498-3808 (Res)
ljiljanaz@hotmail.com

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm
Elks Hall, 477 Banks Ave., Oliver, BC, V0H 1T0 - Ph. (250) 498-3808 - *(I 1936)


osoyoos no. 436

President - Ken Thibeault
14803-97 St.
Osoyoos, BC   V0H 1V2
Ph. (250) 495-3936 (Res)
kenthi@eastlink.ca

Secretary - Janice Jorde
8506-92 Ave.
Osoyoos, BC   V0H 1V2
Ph. (250) 495-2040 (Res)
bluejj@persona.ca

Meet: 2nd & 4th Wednesday, 7:00pm
Elks Hall, 8506-92 Ave., Osoyoos, BC, V0H 1V2 - Ph. (250) 495-6416 - *(I 1958)


parksville-qUAlicum no. 589

Exalted Ruler - Tony Small
302-294 Hirst Ave.
Parksville, BC   V9P 1P1
Ph. (250) 586-9556 (Res)
iamtuxedo@shaw.ca

Secretary - Don (Jan) Walker
PO Box 1293
Parksville, BC   V9P 2H3
Ph. (250) 248-4395 (Res)
jdwalk@bcsupernet.com

Meet: 2nd Wednesday (Luncheon), Last Wednesday (Dinner)
Royal Canadian Legion #76, 180 Veterans Way, Qualicum Beach, BC, V9K 1L8 - Ph. (250) 752-9632 - *(I 1993)


penticton No. 51

President - Al Dumka
583 Braid St.
Penticton, BC   V2A 4Y4
Ph. (250) 492-4011 (Res)
aldumka@yahoo.ca

Secretary - Lorri Kidd
343 Ellis St.
Penticton, BC   V2A 4L8
Ph. (250) 496-5125 (Res)
      (250) 561-7444 (Cell)
eldeekay@icloud.com

Meet: 3rd Wednesday, 7:30pm (excluding July & August)
Elks Hall, 343 Ellis St., Penticton, BC, V2A 4L8 - Ph. (250) 492-6183, Lounge (250) 492-2949 - *(I 1921)


port coquitlam
no. 49

Exalted Ruler - Ralph (Pat) Hoyme
1771 Woodvale Ave.
Coquitlam, BC   V3J 3H3
Ph. (604) 936-4715 (Res)
rphoyme@telus.net

Secretary - Ed MacNaughton
PO Box 41030
RPO Shaughnessy Stn.
Coquitlam, BC   V3C 5Z9
Ph. (604) 945-0880 (Res)
edmacnaughton@yahoo.ca

Meet: 1st Thursday, 6:30 pm
ABC Family Restaurant, 100-300 School House Ave, Port Coquitlam, BC, V3C 3G1 - (I 1920)


prince george no. 122

President - Paul (Lynda) Nolan
108-3015 St. Anne Cres.
Prince George, BC   V2N 5C7
Ph. (250) 964-7347 (Res)
      (250) 552-4649 (Bus)
lynda.paul.nolan@gmail.com

Secretary - Denise (Wayne) Boulanger
PO Box 2402 Stn. B
Prince George, BC   V2N 2S6
Ph. (250) 552-0172 (Res)
denisewb@telus.net

Meet: 1st Monday, 7:00pm and 3rd Tuesday, 6:00pm (Social)
106-2880 15th Ave., Prince George, BC, V2M 1T1 - Ph. (250) 562-5522 - *(I 1925)


prince rupert no. 342

Exalted Ruler - Douglas Stevens
1620-11 Ave E
Prince Rupert, BC   V8J 2X3
Ph. (250) 624-5971 (Res)
das@citytel.net

Secretary - Kerry Mitchell
PO Box 186
Prince Rupert, BC   V8J 3P6
Ph. (250) 624-8286 (Res)
 

Meet: 1st & 3rd Tuesday
Seniors Center, 21 Grenville CT, Prince Rupert, BC, V8J 1R3 - Ph. (250) 627-1900 - *(I 1950)


princeton no. 280

Exalted Ruler - Walter Aiken
PO Box 2182
Princeton, BC   V0X 1W0
Ph. (250) 295-4279 (Bus)
 

Secretary - Walter Aiken
PO Box 2501
Princeton, BC   V0X 1W0
Ph. (250) 295-4279 (Bus)
 

Meet: 2nd & 4th Sunday
Elks Hall, 142-3rd St., Princeton, BC, V0X 1W0 - Ph. (250) 295-7125 - *(I 1937)


quesnel no. 298

Exalted Ruler - Ralph Scott
2190 Ryan Rd.
Quesnel, BC   V2J 5M6
Ph. (250) 747-8566 (Res)
louise2scott@shaw.ca

Secretary - Duncan Patterson
PO Box 4366
Quesnel, BC   V2J 3J4
Ph. (250) 747-4561 (Res)
duncanpattersonca@hotmail.com

Meet: 1st & 3rd Monday, 7:00pm
Quesnel Elks, PO Box 4366, Quesnel, BC, V2J 3J4 - Ph. (250) 992-6886 - *(I 1946)


revelstoke no. 453

President - George (Saralene) Hopkins
PO Box 2821
Revelstoke, BC   V0E 2S0
Ph. (250) 837-6551 (Res)
      (250) 837-8608 (Bus)
george_hopkins@telus.net

Secretary - Gary Krestinsky
PO Box 2821
Revelstoke, BC   V0E 2S0
Ph. (250) 837-3003 (Res)
      (250) 837-8608 (Bus)
k-rink@hotmail.com

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm (excluding July & August)
Revelstoke Senior Citizens Centre, 603 Connaught St., Revelstoke, BC, V0E 2S0 - *(I 1960)


salmon arm no. 455

President - Melvin (Corrinne) Kunka
2312 Talane trail
Sorrento, BC   V0E 2W2
Ph. (778) 490-5040 (Res)
corrinnekunka@gmail.com

Secretary - Mary Bjarnason
3690-30th St. NE
Salmon Arm, BC   V1E 3L1
Ph. (250) 832-3113 (Res)
      (250) 253-1504 (Cell)
marybj3@live.com

Meet: 1st & 3rd Wednesday, 7:30pm (excluding July & August)
Elks Hall, 3690-30th St. NE, Salmon Arm, BC, V1E 3L1 - Ph. (250) 833-4803 - *(I 1961)


smithers no. 240

Exalted Ruler - Ryan Klaver
PO Box 36
Smithers, BC   V0J 2N0
Ph. (250) 847-8834 (Res)
 

Secretary - Grant (Joanne) Gibson
PO Box 52
Smithers, BC   V0J 2N0
Ph. (250) 847-3516 (Res)
ggibson@smithers.ca

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm
Smithers Legion, SMithers, BC, V0J 2N0 - Ph. (250) 847-9818 - *(I 1930)


south vancouver
no. 55

Exalted Ruler - Andy Anderson
100-2929 Nootka St.
Vancouver, BC   V5M 4K4
Ph. (604) 439-0240 (Res)
my64andy@hotmail.com

Secretary - Sharon Leggott
5454 Fraser St.
Vancouver, BC   V5W 2Z2
Ph. (604) 254-0002 (Bus)
 

Meet: 2nd Wednesday, 1:00pm
South Vancouver Elks Hall, 5454 Fraser St., Vancouver, BC, V5W 2Z2 - Ph. (604) 324-1354 - *(I 1921)


squamish No. 119

President - Jeremy Purdie
PO Box 729
Garibaldi Highlands, BC   V0N 1T0
Ph. (604) 898-9732 (Cell)
jjpurdie@hotmail.com

Secretary - Jeremy Purdie
PO Box 729
Garibaldi Highlands, BC   V0N 1T0
Ph. (604) 898-9732 (Cell)
jjpurdie@hotmail.com

Meet: 2nd & 4th Wednesday, 8:00pm
Masons Lodge, 38140 A Cleveland Ave., Squamish, BC, V8B 0A3 - *(I 1925)


terrace no. 425

Exalted Ruler - William Christie
3127 Kofoed Dr.
Terrace, BC   V8G 3P8
Ph. (250) 635-5258 (Res)
aga11401@telus.net

Secretary - Ron Warren
PO Box 597
Terrace, BC   V8G 4B7
Ph. (250) 975-1698 (Res)
carmal99@yahoo.com

Meet: 1st & 3rd Thursday, 7:30pm
Elks Hall, 2822 Tetrault St., Terrace, BC, V8G 4W7 - Ph. (250) 635-2663 - *(I 1957)


terrace royal purple
elks no. 216

HRL - Maurine (Ron) Warren
4636 Cooper Dr.
Terrace, BC   V8G 5H1
Ph. (778) 634-3692 (Res)
carmal99@yahoo.com

Secretary - Heather Reay
PO Box 106
Terrace, BC   V8G 4A2
Ph. (250) 638-8552 (Res)
hreay@hotmail.com

Meet: 2nd (7:00pm) & 4th Monday (1:00pm)
Elks Hall, 2822Tetrault St., Terrace, BC, V8G 4W7 - Ph. (250) 635-2663 - *(I RP 1958, Elks 10/2014)


vancouver no. 1

Exalted Ruler - Tom Purakal
1710-1115 Nelson St.
Vancouver, BC   V6E 1J4
Ph. (604) 685-6090 (Res)
 

Secretary - Jock McGrandle
11199 Mason Pl
North Delta BC   V4E 1G1
Ph. (604) 594-9723 (Res)
theclassyscot@telus.net      
 

Meet: 3rd Saturday, 1:00pm
232 Renfrew St., Vancouver, BC, V5K 5G5 - Ph. (604) 684-1997 - *(I 1912)


vanderhoof no. 473

President - Ed Edey
PO Box 2508
Vanderhoof, BC   V0J 3A0
Ph. (250) 567-4533 (Res)
edwardedey@yahoo.com

Secretary - Bob (Mildred) Mountford
PO Box 704
Vanderhoof, BC   V0J 3A0
Ph. (250) 567-2568 (Res)
rmmountford@gmail.com

Meet: 2nd & 4th Wednesday, 7:00pm
Elks Hall, 474 E Victoria St., Vanderhoof, BC, V0J 3A0 - Ph. (250) 567-9085 - *(I 1962)


vernon no. 45

Exalted Ruler - William McDonald
1365 Salmon River Rd.
Vernon, BC   V1E 3H3
Ph. (250) 833-0368 (Res)
      (250) 515-1430 (Cell)
eggman7@telus.net

Secretary - Maureen Sather
3103- 30th St.
Vernon, BC   V1T 5E3
Ph. (250) 558-0876 (Res)
moeandole@hotmail.com

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 6:00pm
Elks Hall, 3103-30th St, Vernon, BC, V1T 5E3 - Ph. (250) 549-1883, Lounge (250) 549-1883 - *(I 1920)


victoria no. 2

Exalted Ruler - John (Sue) Van Shaik
559 Broadway St.
Victoria, BC   V8Z 2G3
Ph. (250) 479-9283 (Res)
vanschaikjohn38@gmail.com

Secretary - Linda Kelly
2479 E Shawnigan Lake Rd.
Shawnigan Lake, BC   V0R 2W2
Ph. (250) 7439542 (Res)
1lindoke@telus.net

Meet: 2nd & 4th Thursday, 7:30pm
CNIB Hall, 2340 Richmond Rd., Victoria, BC - Ph. (250) 595-1100 - *(I 1913)


westside no. 592

President - Edgar (Lynn) Fleury
130-2250 Louie Dr.
Westbank, BC   V4T 2M6
Ph. (250) 768-4511 (Res)
edfleury@shaw.ca

Secretary - Marion Bremner
PO Box 26109
West Kelowna, BC   VrT 2G0
Ph. (250) 317-7801 (Res)
marion_bremner@hotmail.com

Meet: 2nd Monday, 7:00pm
Mount Boucherie Complex, 2760 Cameron Rd., Kelowna, BC, V1Z 2T6 - *(I 1999)


white rock no. 431

President - Lois Duke
303-1390 Merklin St.
White Rock, BC   V4B 4C1
Ph. (604) 868-0765 (Res)
loisvduke@shaw.ca

Secretary - Tom Corless
1469 George St.
White Rock, BC   V4B 4A2
Ph. (604) 538-6577 (Res)
      (778) 241-9314 (Cell)
thomascorless9@gmail.com

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm (excluding July & August)
Elks Building, 1469 George St., White Rock, BC, V4B 4A2 - Ph. (604) 538-4016, Lounge (604) 538-4016 - *(I 1958)