Alberta Lodges


acme no. 216

Exalted Ruler - Doug (Leanne) Miller
PO Box 337
Acme, AB  T0M 0A0
Ph. (403) 546-2472 (Res)
      (403) 650-6086 (Cell)
odessafarms@telusplanet.net

Secretary - Ed P. (Betty) Heck
PO Box 371
Acme, AB  T0M 0A0
Ph. (403) 980-2266 (Res)
      (403) 771-2496 (Cell)
bj87heck@gmail.com

Meet: Last Tuesday, 7:30pm (excluding July & August)
Acme Community Centre, 139 Allison Ave, Acme, AB, T0M 0A0 - Ph. (403) 546-3776 - *(I 1929)


acme royal
purple elks no. 103

HRL - Melissa Miller
PO Box 481
Acme, AB  T0M 0A0
Ph. (403) 546-4286 (Res)
msmfarms@hotmail.com

Secretary - Rhoda Hannah
PO Box 558
Acme, AB  T0M 0A0
Ph. (403) 546-3968 (Res)
r-hannah@telus.net

Meet: 3rd Monday, 7:30pm
Acme Community Centre, 139 Allison Ave, Acme, AB, T0M 0A0 - *(I RP 1947/Elks 2014)


barons no. 224

Exalted Ruler - 

Secretary - Pete VanKasteren
PO Box 214
Barons, AB  T0L 0G0
Ph. (403) 468-0083 (Res)
haymaker502003@yahoo.ca

Meet: 1st Tuesday, 8:00pm
Barons Community Hall, Noble St, Barons, AB, T0L 0G0 - *(I 1929)


barrhead no. 332

Exalted Ruler - Bruce McLean
PO Box 4465
Barrhead, AB  T7N 1A4
Ph. (780) 674-2579 (Res)
bmclean@napacanada.com

Secretary - Tyler Kluin
PO Box 4267
Barrhead, AB  T7N 1A3
Ph. (780) 284-1684 (Res)
      (780) 305-9526 (Cell)
tylerkluin@hotmail.ca

Meet: 3rd Tuesday, 8:00pm
Seniors Drop In Centre, 5437-49 St, Barrhead, AB, T7N 1A1 - *(I 1950)


bashaw no. 175

Exalted Ruler - Leon Braseth
PO Box 1
Bashaw, ABT0B 0H0
Ph. (780) 372-4437 (Res)
hulio@hotmail.com

Secretary - Richard (Sharon) Cockshott
PO Box 315
Bashaw, AB  T0B 0H0
Ph. (780) 372-2279 (Res)

Meet: 1st Wednesday, 8:00pm dinner/meeting (September to June)
Bashaw Community Centre, 5202-52 Ave., Bashaw, AB, T0B 0H0 - *(I 1927)


bassano no. 487

Exalted Ruler - Keyo Aimoto
PO Box 68
Bassano, AB  T0J 0B0
Ph. (403) 363-6805 (Cell)

Secretary - Bob Scott
PO Box 510
Bassano, AB  T0J 0B0
Ph. (403) 641-3545 (Res)

Meet: 1st & 3rd Thursday, 8:00pm (excluding July & August)
Bassano Elks Hall, 338-2nd Ave, Bassano, AB T0J 0B0 - Ph. (403) 641-3789 - *(I 1964)


beaverlodge no. 249

Exalted Ruler - Robert J. Sherrard
PO Box 419
Beaverlodge, AB  T0H 0C0
Ph. (780) 354-8217 (Res)
      (780) 518-3365 (Cell)

Secretary - Randy (Wendy) Bask
PO Box 895
Beaverlodge, AB  T0H 0C0
Ph. (780) 354-8444 (Res)
      (780) 831-5826 (Cell)
beaverlodge.elks@gmail.com

Meet: 1st Wednesday, 8:00pm (excluding July & August)
Beaverlodge Townhall Recreation Centre, 1016-4th Ave Lower level, Beaverlodge, AB, T0H 0C0 - *(I 1934)


benalto no. 404

Exalted Ruler - File not Found (404)
 

Secretary - Ken Laitila
PO Box 36
Benalto, AB  T0M 0H0
Ph. (403) 746-5793 (Res)

Meet: 4th Tuesday, 8:00pm
Benalto Community Hall, Benalto, AB, T0M 0H0 - *(I 1956)


big valley no. 147

Exalted Ruler - Larry Meyer
PO Box 147
Big Valley, AB  T0J 0G0
Ph. (403) 876-2382 (Res)

Secretary - Allan Jacobson
PO Box 277
Big Valley, AB  T0J 0G0
Ph. (403) 876-2775 (Res)
bigvalley.elks@hotmail.ca

Meet: 4th Tuesday, 8:00pm
Big Valley Legion Hall, Main St, Big Valley, AB, T0J 0G0 - *(I 1926)


big valley royal purple elks no. 77

HRL - Cheryl Bartley
PO Box 220
Big Valley, AB  T0J 0G0
Ph. (403) 740-2813 (Res)
edbartley@live.ca

Secretary - Sharon Duncan
PO Box 69
Big Valley, AB  T0J 0G0
Ph. (403) 876-2779 (Res)
lsduncan@live.ca

Meet: 4th Tuesday, 7:30pm
Big Valley Community Centre, Main st, Big Valley, AB, T0J 0G0 - *(I RP 1944/Elks 2014)


bow island no. 440

Exalted Ruler - Leif Aderson
PO Box 113
Bow Island, AB  T0K 0G0
Ph. (403) 545-2669 (Res)

Secretary - Dale Wheeler
PO Box 768
Bow Island, AB  T0K 0G0
Ph. (403) 545-2701 (Res)
bowiga@hotmail.com

Meet: 2nd & 4th Tuesday, 8:30pm
Upstairs Legion Hall, 202-5th Ave E, Bow Island, AB - Ph. (403) 545-2102 - *(I 1959)


breton no. 402

Exalted Ruler - Dennis Johnson
PO Box 217
Breton, AB  T0C 0P0
Ph. (780) 696-2007 (Res)
dustanddusty@yahoo.ca

Secretary - Neil Durrant
PO Box 242
Breton, AB  T0C 0P0
Ph. (780) 696-3507 (Res)
       (780) 989-3557 (Bus)
durrant@wildroseinternet.ca

Meet: 3rd Thursday, 8:00pm
Breton Community Centre, Breton, AB. T0C 0P0 - *(I 1956)


breton royal purple elks no. 285

HRL - Diane Wilson
PO Box 515
Breton, AB  T0C 0P0
Ph. (780) 514-4273 (Res)
dianeawilson701@gmail.com

Secretary - Linda Steeves
PO Box 233
Breton, AB  T0C 0P0
Ph. (780) 696-2004 (Res)
bretonrp285@gmail.com

Meet: 3rd Monday (excluding July & August)
Breton Community Hall, Breton, AB T0C 0P0 - *(I RP 1963/ ELks 2014)


brooks no. 77

Exalted Ruler - Allen Fefchak
72 Fairview Way
Brooks, AB  T1R 0N6
Ph. (403) 362-0367 (Res)
al.fefchak@gmail.com

Secretary - Duane (Cheryl) Romuld
PO Box 1274
Brooks, AB  T1R 1C1
Ph. (403) 362-6274 (Res)
duane.r@telus.net

Meet: 2nd & 4th Monday, 7:30pm
Masonic Hall, 531-3rd Ave W, Brooks, AB - *(I 1927)


calgary no. 4

President - H. Earl Hawkes
52 Rundlelawn Pl NE
Calgary, AB  T1Y 3P5
Ph. (403) 608-0023 (Res)
president@calgaryelks.com

Secretary - Frank Tosto
2502-6th St NE
Calgary, AB  T2E 3Z3
Ph. (403) 229-0769 (Res)
secretary@calgaryelks.com

Meet: 4th Tuesday, 7:00pm
Calgary Elks Lodge, 2502-6th St NE, Calgary, AB, T2E 3Z3 - Ph. (403) 276-7981 - *(I 1913)


camrose no. 70

Exalted Ruler - Gerry (Marion) Czapp
75 Park Ridge Dr.
Camrose, AB  T4V 4V2
Ph. (780) 672-4326 (Res)
      (780) 679-7665 (Cell)
gmczapp@cable_lynx.net

Secretary - Ken (Dolores) Rispler
4702-50 Ave.
Camrose, AB  T4V 0R8
Ph. (780) 672-6928 (Res)

Meet: 2nd Monday, 8:00pm
Camrose Elks Hall, 4702-50th Ave, Camrose, AB, T4V 0R8 - Ph. (780) 672-7436 - *(I 1924)


caroline no. 353

Exalted Ruler - Dick (Jean) Foesier
Box 23 Site 3 RR 1
Innisfail, AB  T4G 1T6
Ph. (403) 728-3287 (Res)

Secretary - Dick Foesier
PO Box 338
Caroline, AB  T0M 0M0
Ph. (403) 728-3287 (Res)

Meet: 2nd Wednesday, 8:00pm (September to June)
Caroline Youth Centre, Caroline, AB, Tom 0N0 - *(I 1951)


caroline royal purple elks no. 193

HRL - Josephine Michaluk
PO Box 929
Penhold, AB  T0M 1E0
Ph. (403) 886-2228 (Res)

Secretary - Jean McLerie
35326 Range Rd 31
Red Deer County, AB  T4G 0N2
Ph. (403) 728-3346 (Res)

Meet: 3rd Monday, 1:30pm
*(I RP 1955/ Elks 2015)


carstairs no. 556

Exalted Ruler - Greg Jochems
PO Box 81
Carstairs, AB  T0M 0N0
Ph. (403) 337-2062 (Res)

Secretary - Gordon Frame
PO Box 700
Carstairs, AB  T0M 0N0
Ph. (403) 519-9024 (Res)
gframe1@telus.net

Meet: 2nd Wednesday, 7:30pm
Carstairs Community Hall, 1100 Lackner Way, Carstairs, AB, T0M 0N0 - *(I 1975)


castor no. 138

Exalted Ruler - Patric (Barb) Annett
PO Box 34
Castor, AB  T0C 0X0
Ph. (403) 882-2495 (Res)
      (403) 882-3244 (Bus)
barbannett@gmail.com

Secretary - Geoffrey Dean
PO Box 73
Castor, AB  T0C 0X0
Ph. (780) 740-6914 (Res)
castorabelks138@gmail.com

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 7:30pm
Castor Legion Hall - 4810-50th Ave, Castor, AB - *(I 1926)


chauvin no. 261

Exalted Ruler - Neil (Laura) Benoit
PO Box 430
Chauvin, AB  T0B 0V0
Ph. (780) 753-7778 (Res)
      (780) 858-2212 (Bus)
cnb@benoitrentals.com

Secretary - Keith (Janelle) Benoit
PO Box 412
Chauvin, AB  T0B 0V0
Ph. (780) 753-4102 (Res)
      (780) 858-2212 (Bus)
akb@benoitrentals.com

Meet: 3rd Monday, 8:00pm (excluding July & August)
Chauvin Legion Hall - *(I 1935)


coronation no. 360

Exalted Ruler - Brett Alderdice
PO Box 581
Coronation AB  T0C 1C0
Ph. (403) 578-4474 (Res)
      (403) 578-3695 (Bus)
brett@town.coronation.ab.ca

Secretary - Roy (Linda) Poisson
PO Box 88
Coronation, AB  T0C 1C0
Ph. (403) 575-0101 (Res)
poissonr@xplornet.com

Meet: Last Thursday (excluding July & August)
Lions Rec Centre, 5018 Windsor Ave, Coronation, AB, T0C 1C0 - *(I 1952)


crossfield no. 416

Exalted Ruler - Justin Gustafson
PO Box 1668
Crossfield AB T0M 0S0
Ph. (587) 223-5617 (Res)
jgustafson@cvportable.com

Secretary - Brian Manko
PO Box 95
Crossfield, AB  T0M 0S0
Ph. (403) 946-5180 (Res)
brianmanko2@gmail.com

Meet: 3rd Monday, 8:00pm
Crossfield & District Community Hall, 900 Mountain Ave, Crossfield, AB, T0M 0S0 - Ph. (403) 946-5556 - *(I 1957)


crowsnest pass
no. 584

Exalted Ruler - Robert Liddlell
PO Box 206
Coleman, AB  T0K 0M0
Ph. (403) 563-3130 (Res)
liddellb@live.ca

Secretary - Allan Gehman
PO Box 171
Coleman, AB  T0K 0M0
Ph. (403) 563-3241 (Res)

Meet: 1st Wednesday, 8:00pm
Blairmore Elks Community Hall, 2025-129th St, Blairmore, AB - *(I 1989)


delburne no. 206

Exalted Ruler - Garth (Connie) Szakaly
37410 Rg Rd 244
Red Deer County, AB  T0M 0V0
Ph. (403) 749-2427 (Res)
cszakaly@xplornet.net

Secretary - Roy (Myrna) Jamieson
38131 Hwy 21
Red Deer County, AB  T0M 0V0
Ph. (403) 749-2048 (Res)
      (403) 396-6927 (Bus)
meandrjamieson@hotmail.com

Meet: 2nd Monday, 8:00pm (excluding July & August)
Delburne Community Hall, 2030-21st Ave, Delburne, AB, T0M 0V0 - Ph. (403) 749-3812 - *(I 1928)


delia no. 489

Exalted Ruler - Donald Hall
PO Box 302
Delia, AB  T0J 0W0
Ph. (403) 364-2260 (Res)
      (403) 854-0206 (Cell)

Secretary - Carol Sisley
PO Box 344
Delia, AB  T0J 0W0
Ph. (403) 821-1048 (Res)
cjsisley@netago.ca

Meet: 3rd Monday, 8:00pm
Delia & District Community Centre, 210 Main St, Delia, AB, T0J 0W0 - Ph. (403) 364-3787 - *(I 1964)


didsbury no.514

Exalted Ruler - Dwayne (Lillian) Dowell
RR 2
Didsbury, AB  T0M 0W0
Ph. (403) 994-8300 (Res)
dkdowell@hotmail.com

Secretary - William (Margo) Ward
PO Box 147
Didsbury, AB  T0M 0W0
Ph. (403) 335-4655 (Res)
      (403) 556-5202 (Cell)
billward@telus.net

Meet: 2nd & 4th Thursday, 7:30pm (excluding July & August)
Didsbury Elks Hall, 1914-20th St, Didsbury, AB, T0M 0W0 - Ph. (403) 335-3748 - *(I 1967)


drayton valley
no. 391

Exalted Ruler - Lester Sondresen
PO Box 5368
Drayton Valley, AB  T7A 1R5
Ph. (780) 524-2123(Res)

Secretary - Karen D. Wilhelm
PO Box 6193
Drayton Valley, AB  T7A 1R7
Ph. (780) 723-1938 (Res)
      (780) 712-5382 (Fax)
chipmunk@telusplanet.net

Meet: 3rd Tuesday, 7:30pm
Westwind Motor Inn - Harbour Lites Room, 4225-50th St, Drayton Valley, AB - *(I 1955)


drayton valley royal purple elks no. 196

HRL - Ethel Mankow
Site 427 Box 1 Comp 4 RR 1
Drayton Valley, AB  T7A 2A1
Ph. (780) 542-6804 (Res)

Secretary - Lilly Mayhew
PO Box 5192
Drayton Valley, AB  T7A 1R4
Ph. (780) 542-5983 (Res)
      (780) 621-0778 (Bus)
mayhewbl@telus.net

Meet: 3rd Tuesday, 7:30pm (September to May) 1st Tuesday in June
Seniors Drop-In Centre, 5140-52nd Ave, Drayton Valley, AB - Ph. (780) 542-4737 - *(I 1956/Elks 2014)


drumheller no. 54

Exalted Ruler - Blanche Cronk
6-635 6 Ave SE
Drumheller, AB  T0J 0Y5
Ph. (403) 823-4498 (Res)

Secretary - Phyllis Anderson
PO Box 2260
Drumheller, AB  T0J 0Y0
Ph. (403) 820-0087 (Cell)
phyl0198@telus.net

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm
Midlandvale Community Hall, 2011-1 Ave NW, Drumheller, AB, T0J 0Y1 - Ph. (403) 823-5972 - *(I 1921)


eaglesham royal purple elks no. 318

HRL - Leah Boreen
PO Box 239
Eaglesham, AB  T0H 1H0
Ph. (780) 359-2427 (Res)
      (780) 837-1190 (Cell)
leahboreen@gmail.com

Secretary - Cindy Stuckless
PO Box 86
Eaglesham, AB  T0H 1H0
Ph. (780) 359-2934 (Res)
       (780) 933-4007 (Cell)
bcstucky@hotmail.com

Meet: 2nd Tuesday
Eaglesham Hall, Eaglesham, AB, T0H 1H0 - *(I 1968/Elks 2014)


edmonton no. 11

Exalted Ruler - Andy (Joan) Turner
12918 117th St
Edmonton, AB  T5E 5J7
Ph. (780) 451-0788 (Res)
      (780) 493-0408 (Cell)
andyt0617@gmail.com

Secretary - David (Jennifer) Schindel
11823-129 Ave NW
Edmonton, AB  T5E 0N1
Ph. (780) 483-0941 (Res)
      (780) 940-5466 (Cell)
dbschindel@gmail.com

Meet: 1st & 3rd Wednesday, 7:30pm
Edmonton Elks Lodge, 11823-129th Ave NW, Edmonton, AB, T5E 0N1 - Ph. (780) 454-4918 - *(I 1914)


edmonton royal purple elks no. 22

HRL - Nina Hayter
9516-139 Ave
Edmonton, AB  T5Z 4E8
Ph. (780) 994-2652 (Cell)
nph@hayters.ca

Secretary - Bev (Stan) Monette
1407-17319 69th Ave
Edmonton, AB  T5T 3S7
Ph. (780) 455-3496 (Res)
      (780) 264-1995 (Cell)
monetteb@telus.net

Meet: 1st Saturday, 10:00am
Edmonton Elks Lodge, 11823-129th Ave NW, Edmonton, AB, T5E 0N1 - Ph. (780) 454-4918 - *(I 1927/Elks 2014)


edson no. 87

Exalted Ruler - Ken Biron
4805-18th Ave
Edson, AB  T7E 1G5
Ph. (780) 723-3119 (Res)
kbiron@telus.net

Secretary - Alf (Elaine) Weisser
1538-63rd St
Edson, AB  T7E 1S2
Ph. (780) 723-4023 (Res)
 

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 2:30pm
Edson Lions Hall - 4016-4th Ave, Edson, AB, T7E 1B8 - Ph. (780) 723-6113 - *(I 1924)


elk point no. 460

Exalted Ruler - Don (Irene) Pilisko
PO Box 445
Elk Point Point, AB  T0A 1A0
Ph. (780)
dpilisko@mscnet.ca

Secretary - Lawrence Pidluzny
PO Box 203
Elk Point, AB  T0A 1A0
Ph. (780) 724-4339 (Res)
pidluzny@telus.net

Meet: 1st Tuesday, 7:00pm (excluding July & August)
Elk Point Elks Lodge Room, 4906-51st St, Elk Point, AB, T0A 1A0 - *(I 1961)


entwistle no. 374

Exalted Ruler - Roy Catt
PO Box 71
Entwistle, AB  T0E 0S0
Ph. (780) 727-2297 (Res)

Secretary - Roy Catt
PO Box 71
Entwistle, AB  T0E 0S0
Ph. (780) 727-2297 (Res)

Meet: 3rd Thursday, 7:00pm
Pembina Pioneer Haven, 52123 HWY 22, Evansburg, AB, T0E 0T0 - Ph. (780) 727-3537 - *(I 1953)


fort macleod no. 129

Exalted Ruler - Hank Van Hierden
PO Box 2534
Fort Macleod, AB  T0L 0Z0
Ph. (403) 929-1734 (Res)
hankhv53@hotmail.com

Secretary - Tyler Broderson
PO Box 1775
Fort Macleod, AB  T0L 0Z0
Ph. (403) 382-8827 (Cell)
      (403) 328-9191 (Bus)
tylerb.eagle@telus.net

Meet: 3rd Monday, 7:00pm
Fort McLeod District Community Hall, Fort Macleod, AB, T0L 0Z0 - Ph. (403) 553-3511 - *(I 1926)


fort saskatchewan no. 399

Exalted Ruler - Victor (Pat) Laird
8201-95A Ave
Fort Saskatchewan, AB  T8L 2W7
Ph. (780) 992-0969 (Res)
vlaird45@yahoo.com

Secretary - Ron (Lynette) Ingram-Johnson
PO Box 3011
Fort Saskatchewan, AB  T8L 2T1
Ph. (780) 998-2045 (Res)
      (780) 718-4856 (Cell)
rijlij@shaw.ca

Meet: 3rd Tuesday, 7:00pm (excluding July & August)
Local 530A Union Hall, 8301-113 St, Fort Saskatchewan, AB - *(I 1955)


grande prairie
no. 285

Exalted Ruler - Russel (Jackie) Napier
4713-94 St
Grande Prairie, AB  T8W 2G7
Ph. (780) 357-8885 (Res)
      (780) 830-6022 (Cell)
rnapier2@telus.net

Secretary - Henry Rose
PO Box 843
Grande Prairie, AB  T8V 3R5
Ph. (780) 532-8596 (Res)
      (780) 897-4211 (Cell)
whrose@telus.net

Meet: 1st & 3rd Thursday, 8:00pm (excluding July & August)
Elks Hall, 10806-106 St, Grande Prairie, AB, T8V 3R5 - Ph. (780) 532-2548 - *(I 1940)


gwendale no. 579

Exalted Ruler - Dick Foesier
PO Box 23 Site 3 RR 1
Innisfail, AB  T4G 1T6
Ph. (403) 728-3287 (Res)

Secretary - Dick Foesier
PO Box 23 Site 3 RR 1
Innisfail, AB  T4G 1T6
Ph. (403) 728-3287 (Res)
 

Meet: 3rd Wednesday, 8:00pm
RR1, Gwendale Community Hall, Innisfail, AB - *(I 1985)


hairy hill no. 304

Exalted Ruler - Soren Odegard
555019 150 RR Box 29
Willingdon, AB  T0B 4R0
Ph. (780) 632-8745 (Res)
      (780) 657-3358 (Cell)
soren00@gmail.com

Secretary - Walter G. (Gloria) Eliuk
PO Box 51
Hairy Hill, AB  T0B 1S0
Ph. (780) 768-3755 (Res)
      (780) 603-1342 (Cell)
wgeliuk@telusplanet.net

Meet: 1st Wednesday, 8:00pm
Hair Hill Commuity Hall, Hairy Hill, AB - Ph. (780) 7683933 - *(I 1947)


halkirk no. 361

Exalted Ruler - Dennis (Doris) Cordel
PO Box 161
Halkirk, AB  T0C 1M0
Ph. (403) 884-2253 (Res)
dcordel@wildroseinternet.ca

Secretary - John (Judy) de Mos
PO Box 112
Halkirk, AB  T0C 1M0
Ph. (403) 884-2286 (Res)
halkirk53@gmail.com

Meet: 1st Tuesday, 8:00pm
Community Hall, Main St, Halkirk, AB, T0C 1M0 - *(I 1952)


hanna no. 451

Exalted Ruler - Archie Williams
PO Box 914
Hanna, AB  T0J 1P0
Ph. (403) 854-3677 (Res)
      (403) 857-9414 (Bus)
bunkerr@telus.net

Secretary - Vernon Thuroo
PO Box 117
Hanna, AB  T0J 1P0
Ph. (403) 854-5853 (Res)
      (403) 820-0650 (Cell)
vernthuroo@yahoo.ca

Meet: 3rd Wednesday, 8:00pm (excluding July & August)
Hanna Community Centre, 503-5th Ave W, Hanna, AB, T0J 1P0 - *(I 1960)


hardisty no. 167

Exalted Ruler - Kevin O'Grady
PO Box 653
Hardisty, AB  T0B 1V0
Ph. (780) 888-3980 (Res)
emsf22@yahoo.com

Secretary - Ronald Mazure
PO Box 212
Hardisty, AB  0B 1V0
Ph. (780) 888-3923 (Res)
rpmazure@gmail.com

Meet: 1st Wednesday, 8:00pm (excluding August & September)
Elks Hall, Railway Ave, Hardisty, AB, T0B 1V0 - Ph. (780) 888-3970 - *(I 1927)


heartland no. 597

President - Patrick Milligan
PO Box 1521
Gibbons, AB  T0A 1N0
Ph. (780) 233-1175 (Res)
patrick@sturgeonhomes.ca

Secretary - Mona Bouchard
PO Box 975
Gibbons, AB  T0A 1N0
Ph. (780) 721-0794 (Res)
heartlandelks@gmail.com

Meet: 1st Wednesday, 8:00pm
Gibbons Cultural Centre, 2nd Floor, Gibbons, AB - *(I 2014)


heisler no. 305

Exalted Ruler - Lorne Schulte
PO Box 1
Strome, AB  T0B 4H0
Ph. (780) 608-0490 (Res)

Secretary - Rob Dingreville
PO Box 118
Hesiler, AB  T0B 2A0
Ph. (780) 889-2372 (Res)
rdingv1@xplornet.ca

Meet: 1st & 3rd Thursday, 8:30pm
Heisler Cultural Centre, Heisler, AB, T0B 2A0 - Ph. (780) 889-3994 - *(I 1947)


high prairie no. 279

Exalted Ruler - Mike Jones
PO Box 1612
High Prairie, AB  T0G 1E0
Ph. (780) 523-4292 (Res)
      (780) 523-7624 (Cell)
hpelks@telus.net

Secretary - John Vandenberg
PO Box 881
High Prairie, AB  T0G 1E0
Ph. (780) 523-3909 (Res)
jvberg@telusplanet.net

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 7:30pm (September to June)
Elks Hall, 5211-49th St, High Prairie, AB, T0G 1E0 - Ph. (780) 523-3724 - *(I 1937)


High prairie royal purple elks no. 59

HRL - Colleen Greer
PO Box 323
High Prairie, AB  T0G 1E0
Ph. (780) 523-4237 (Res)

Secretary - Lorene Rose
PO Box 1151
High Prairie, AB  T0G 1E0
Ph. (780) 523-2000 (Res)
      (780) 536-2572 (Bus)
jlrose@telusplanet.net

Meet: 2nd Tuesday
Elks Hall - 5211-49th St, High Prairie, AB, T0G 1E0 - *(I 1942/Elks 2014)


Hythe no. 236

Exalted Ruler - 

Secretary - Greg Gayton
PO Box 633
Hythe, AB  T0H 2C0
Ph. (780) 356-3888 (Res)
      (780) 402-1864 (Cell)
admin@hythe.ca

Meet: 1st Tuesday, 8:00pm
Hythe Community Centre, Hythe, AB, T0H 2C0 - *(I 1930)


hythe royal purple elks  no. 106

HRL - Opal McMillan
1704-60017 TWP RD 704A
Grande Prairie, AB  T8W 5K2
Ph. (780) 532-6618 (Res)

Secretary - Tina Covert
PO Box 719
Hythe, AB  T0H 2C0
Ph. (780) 296-0026 (Cell)
tinacovert71@gmail.com

Meet: 3rd Wednesday, 7:00pm
Hythe Community Centre, Hythe, AB, T0H 2C0 - *(I 1952/Elks 2014)


irma no. 366

Exalted Ruler - Blaine (MaryLou) MacMillan
PO Box 247
Irma, AB  T0B 2H0
Ph. (780) 754-2211 (Res)

Secretary - William (Brenda) McBurney
PO Box 223
Irma, AB  T0B 2H0
Ph. (780) 754-2138 (Res)
mcburney.wm@forces.gc.ca

Meet: 1st Thursday, 8:00pm
Irma Community Hall, 4914-50th St, Irma, AB, T0B 2H0 - Ph. (780) 754-3839 - *(I 1952)


lac la biche no. 470

Exalted Ruler - Don Turcotte
PO Box 1667
Lac La Biche, AB  T0A 2C0
Ph. (780) 623-2464 (Res)

Secretary - Greg Beatch
PO Box 324
Lac La Biche, AB  T0A 2C0
Ph. (780) 623-7419 (Res)
      (780) 623-1100 (Bus)
gbeatch@telusplanet.net

Meet: 4th Wednesday, 8:00pm
Leduc Heritage Centre, 4611-44th St, Leduc, AB, T9E 6R4 - *(I 1927)


leduc no. 156

Exalted Ruler - Brian Kartz
3602-36th Ave
Leduc, AB  T9E 6T6
Ph. (780) 986-4850 (Res)

Secretary - Harvey Hull
Box 21054 Downtown RPO
Leduc, AB  T9E 6R4
Ph. (780) 986-4314 (Res)
      (780) 910-7077 (Cell)
harveyhull@gmail.com

Meet: 2nd Monday, 8:00pm
Leduc Heritage Centre, 4611-44 St, Leduc, AB, T9E 6R4 - *(I 1927)


leslieville no. 351

Exalted Ruler - Steve Clough
RR 4
Rimbey, AB  T0C 2J0
Ph. (403) 729-2070 (Res)

Secretary - Dave Clough
PO Box 238
Leslieville, AB  T0M 1H0
Ph. (403) 729-2286 (Res)
davecloughrimbey@gmail.com

Meet: 1st Wednesday, 8:00pm (excluding July & August)
Leslieville Elks Hall, Leslieville, AB - *(I 1951)


lloydminster no. 171

Exalted Ruler - Lyle (Carmen) Rooks
5620 - 47th St
Lloydminster, AB  T9V 1B3
Ph. (780) 808-2122 (Res)

Secretary - Gord Roebuck
PO Box 813
Lloydminster, SK  S9V 1C2
Ph. (780) 875-9081 (Res)
      (780) 872-0142 (Cell)
groebuck@telusplanet.net

Meet: 2nd & 4th Monday, 8:30pm
Lloydminster Elks Hall, 5622-50th Ave, Lloydminster, AB, T9V 1C2 - Ph. (780) 875-3601 - *(I 1927)


manning no. 286

Exalted Ruler - Bob Overholt
PO Box 1276
Manning, AB  T0H 2M0
Ph. (780) 836-2960 (Res)

Secretary - Larry Bieraugle
PO Box 881
Manning, AB  T0H 2M0
Ph. (780) 836-3798 (Res)

Meet: 1st Wednesday, 7:00pm
Elks Youth Centre, 304-4th Ave SE, Manning, AB, T0H 2M0 - *(I 1940)


mannville no. 395

Exalted Ruler - James Myhovich
PO Box 483
Mannville, AB  T0B 2W0
Ph. (780) 763-3659 (Res)
jamyhovich@gmail.com

Secretary - N. Bohaichuk
PO Box 184
Mannville, AB  T0B 2W0
Ph. (780) 763-3682 (Res)

Meet: 3rd Tuesday, 8:00pm
Elks Hall, 5012-49th St, Mannville, AB, T0B 2W0 - *(I 1955)


Mannville royal purple elks no. 205

HRL - Edna (James) Myhovich
PO Box 483
Mannville, AB  T0B 2W0
Ph. (780) 763-3659 (Res)
jamyhovich@gmail.com

Secretary - Helen (Nestor) Bohaichuk
Po Box 184
Mannville, AB  T0B 2W0
Ph. (780) 763-3682 (Res)

Meet: 4th Monday, 7:00pm
Elks Hall, 5012-49th St, Mannville, AB, T0B 2W0 - *(I 1955/Elks 2015)


mclennan royal purple elks no. 62

HRL - Yvonne Sawchyn
PO Box 661
McLennan, AB  T0H 2L0
Ph. (780) 518-2719 (Res)
yvonnesawchyn@hotmail.com

Secretary - Linda (Roger) Dionne Marcoux
PO Box 637
McLennan, AB  T0H 2L0
Ph. (780) 324-3954 (Res)
      (780) 837-4397 (Bus)
rmarcoux@telusplanet.net

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm
Elks Community Hall, 209 Centre St, McLennan, AB, T0H 2L0 - *(I 1924/Elks 2014)


medicine hat no. 412

Exalted Ruler - Kent Hodgins
120-1632 Samus Dr.
Medicine Hat, AB  T1C 4X3
Ph. (403) 529-5048 (Res)
      (403) 977-4848 (Cell)
hodgins64@hotmail.com

Secretary - Dennis Schafer
306-3rd St NW
Medicine Hat, AB  T1A 6L1
Ph. (403) 527-2344 (Res)
mhelks@telus.net

Meet: 1st Thursday, 7:00 pm
Elks Lodge, 305-3rd St NW, Medicine Hat, AB, T1A 6L1 - Ph. (403) 527-2344 - *(I 1956)


myrnam no. 350

Secretary - Terry (Debbie) Axley
PO Box 35
Myrnam, AB  T0B 3K0
Ph. (780) 366-3322 (Res)
      (780) 210-0243 (Cell)
twaa@telusplanet.net

Secretary - Nestor (Elaine) Saskiw
PO Box 192
Myrnam, AB  T0B 3K0
Ph. (780) 366-2211 (Res)
      (780) 210-8360 (Bus)
esaskiw@mscnet.ca

Meet: 2nd Thursday, 8:00pm
Myrnam Elks Hall, 5015-50th St, Myrnam, AB, T0B 3K0 - Ph. (780) 366-3930 - *(I 1951)


okotoks no. 31

Exalted Ruler - Mac Holgate
17 Cimarron Grove Dr
Okotoks, AB  T1S 2H2
Ph. (403) 554-5712 (Res)
mac_holgate@live.com

Secretary - David Milos
PO Box 53 Stn Main
Okotoks, AB  T1S 1A4
Ph. (403) 680-0100 (Res)
      (403) 284-7265 (Bus)
okotokselks-31@shaw.ca

Meet: 1st Thursday, 7:30pm
Elks Hall, 62 Elizabeth St, Okotoks, AB, T1S 1A4 - Ph. (403) 938-4969 - *(I 1927)


olds no. 100

Exalted Ruler - Doug (Lianne) Manning
55 Beach Cres
Olds, AB  T4H 1L9
Ph. (403) 556-8051 (Res)
      (403) 556-0161 (Cell)
manningz@oldsnet.ca

Secretary - Ron (Carole) Urbanowski
5113-49th Ave
Olds, AB  T4H 1E7
Ph. (403) 556-7890 (Res)
ronurb@telus.net
oldselks@shaw.ca

Meet: 1st & 3rd Tuesday, 8:00pm
Elks Hall, 5113-49th Ave, Olds, AB, T4H 1E7 - Ph. (403) 556-8848 - *(I 1924)


picture butte no. 268

Exalted Ruler - Gordie Engen
PO Box 945
Picture Butte, AB  T0K 1V0
Ph. (403) 331-7931 (Cell)
 engeninteriors@shaw.ca
 

Secretary - Bert Olderburger
PO Box 222
Picture Butte, AB  T0K 1V0
Ph. (403) 320-1803 (Res)
      (403) 382-1711 (Cell)
bolden@telus.net

Meet: 2nd & 4th Monday, 8:00pm
Picture Butte Elks Hall, 112-4th St S, Picture Butte, AB, T0K 1V0 - *(I 1936)


pincher creek no. 474

Exalted Ruler - Richard (Edith) Clark
PO Box 1135
Pincher Creek, AB  T0K 1W0
Ph. (403) 627-3815 (Res)
rickclark@toughcountry.net

Secretary - Ken Neumann
PO Box 1318
Pincerh Creek, AB  T0K 1W0
Ph. (403) 627-4713 (Res)
      (403) 627-7432 (Cell)
kneuman@telusplanet.net

Meet: 1st & 3rd Thursday, 8:00pm (excluding July & August)
Pincher Creek Elks Hall, 1047 Bev McLachlin Dr, Pincher Creek, AB, T0K 1W0 - *(I 1962)


ponoka elks no. 561

Exalted Ruler - Jeffery (Nancy) Woolley
3904A 45A St.
Ponoka, AB  T4J 1B6
Ph. (403) 783-3138 (Res)
67bsa@telus.net

Secretary - Dennis (Lynne) Reid
PO Box 4331
Ponoka, AB  T4J 1R7
Ph. (403) 783-2352 (Res)
      (403) 350-7476 (Bus)
dennried@gmail.com

Meet: 2nd Thursday, 7:30pm
Elks Hall, 5901 Hwy 2A, Ponoka, AB, T4J 1R7 - Ph. (403) 783-4353 - *(I 1976)


red deer no. 85

Exalted Ruler - Hugh Lockhart
4626-48 St.
Red Deer, AB  T4N 1S5
Ph. (403) 506-5201 (Res)

Secretary - Nick (Jean) Henger
PO Box 611
Red Deer, AB  T4N 5G6
Ph. (403) 347-3184 (Res)
      (403) 877-0429 (Cell)
nhenger@telus.net

Meet: 2nd Monday, 7:30pm (excluding July & August)
Red Deer Elks Hall, 1A-6315 Horn St, Red Deer, AB, T4N 5Y6 - Ph. (403) 346-3632 - *(I 1924)


rosalind no. 209

Exalted Ruler - Neil Orr
PO Box 10
Kelsey, AB  T0B 2K0
Ph. (780) 375-2327 (Res)
ndorrfarm@gmail.com

Secretary - Doug Yuha
PO Box 174
Rosalind, AB  T0B 3Y0
Ph. (780) 375-2151 (Res)
ddyuha@syban.net

Meet: 3rd Monday, 8:00pm
Rosalind Elks Community Hall, Main St & Railway Ave, Rosalind, AB, T0B 3Y0 - *(I 1928)


round hill no. 71

Exalted Ruler - Shawn Andrews
PO Box 49
Round Hill, AB  T0B 3Z0
Ph. (780) 672-8248(Res)
shawnsrepairs@live.ca

Secretary - Don Bowal
RR 1
Ohaton, AB  T0B 3P0
Ph. (780) 672-6719 (Res)
      (780) 679-5702 (Cell)
paudon@hotmail.com

Meet: 1st Monday, 8:00pm
Round Hill Community Hall, Round Hill, AB, T0B 3Z0 - *(I 1944)


sexsmith no. 284

Exalted Ruler - Robert Rycroft
PO Box 395
Sexsmith, AB  T0H 3C0
Ph. (780) 568-3894 (Res)
rycroft1@gmail.com

Secretary - Brian Dodd
PO Box 251
Sexsmith, AB  T0H 3C0
Ph. (780) 568-3924 (Res)
      (780) 832-4696 (Cell)

Meet: 4th Tuesday, 7:30pm
Sexsmith Civic Centre, 9917-99th Ave, Sexsmith, AB, T0H 3C0 - Ph. (780) 568-3868 - *(I 1940


sexsmith royal purple elks no. 266

HRL - Hedy Skjaveland
PO Box 83
Sexsmith, AB  T0H 3C0
Ph. (780) 568-3868 (Res)
isakhedy@telus.net

Secretary - Opal McMillan
1704-60017 TWP RD 704A
Grande Prairie, AB  T8W 5K2
Ph. (780) 532-6618 (Res)
opalm@telus.net

Meet: 4th Tuesday
Sexsmith Civic Centre, 9917-99th Ave, Sexsmith, AB, T0H 3C0 - Ph. (780) 568-4334 - *(I 1961/Elks 2014)


sherwood park
no. 481

Exalted Ruler - Jim (Karen) McLeod
47 Haythorne Cres.
Sherwood Park, AB  T8A 3Z9
Ph. (780) 449-7107 (Res)
klmcleod@telusplanet.net

Secretary - Barbara (Leonard) Shain
PO Box 3059 Stn Main
Sherwood Park, AB  T8H 2T1
Ph. (780) 417-7049 (Res)
bshain@telus.net

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 7:30pm
Robin Hood Learning Centre, 141 Broadway Blvd, Sherwood Park, AB, T8A 2A4 - *(I 1963)


slave lake no. 379

Exalted Ruler - Paul Chaulk
400-3rd Ave NW
Slave Lake, AB  T0G 2A1
Ph. (780) 805-0340 (Cell)
slavelakeelks@gmail.com

Secretary - Christine Boisvert
400-6th Ave NW
Slave Lake, AB  T0G 2A2
Ph. (780) 805-4437 (Res)
chrisis@telusplanet.net

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm
Slave Lake Elks Hall, 400-6h Ave NE, Slave Lake, AB, T0H 2A2 - *(I 1953)


st. albert no. 585

President - Ralph C. Shockey
14711-35th St.
Edmonton, AB 5Y 2H80
Ph. (780) 457-2721 (Res)
      (780) 472-4063 (Cell)
rcshockey@shaw.ca

Secretary - Dave Krul
PO Box 48015
St. Albert, AB  T8N 5V9
Ph. (780) 458-9757 (Res)
      (780) 719-2926 (Cell)
dkrul@shaw.ca

Meet: 3rd Tuesday, 8:00pm
St. Albert Hall. 31A Rowland Cres, St. Albert, AB - Ph. (780) 460-7519 - *(I 1990)


st. paul no. 465

Exalted Ruler - James A. Turton
5121-49th Ave
St. Paul, AB  T0A 3A4
Ph. (780) 645-1170 (Res)
      (780) 646-2148 (Bus)
turton48@telus.net

Secretary - Margaret Schumacher
PO Box 551
St. Paul, AB  T0A 3A0
Ph. (780) 614-7675 (Cell)
margaret.schumacher@gmail.com

Meet: 2nd Wednesday, 7:30pm (excluding July & August)
St. Paul Elks Hall, 5005-51st St, St. Paul, AB, T0A 3A0 - Ph. (780) 645-4046 - *(I 1961)


stavely no. 112

Exalted Ruler - Blaine Hoffarth
PO Box 102
Stavely, AB  T0L 1Z0
Ph. (403) 336-1412 (Res)

Secretary - Ian (Colleen) SUndquist
PO Box 414
Stavely, AB  T0L 1Z0
Ph. (403) 549-2242 (Res)
ianquist@platinum.ca

Meet: 3rd Tuesday, 8:00pm (excluding July & August)
Stavely Community Centre, Stavely, AB, T0L 1Z0 - *(I 1925)


stavely royal purple elks no. 99

HRL - Florence Husted
PO Box 294
Stavely, AB  T0L 1Z0
Ph. (403) 625-1672 (Res)
hustedf@platinum.ca

Secretary - Lexi Levair
GD
Stavely, AB  T0L 1Z0
Ph. (403) 715-0300 (Res)
thelevairs@gmail.com

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 7:00pm
Stavely Community Centre, 5109-52nd St, Stavely, AB, T0L 1Z0 - Ph. (403) 549-3867 - *(I 1947/Elks 2014)


stettler no. 92

Exalted Ruler - Neil Morrow
PO Box 166
Botha, AB  T0C 2N0
Ph. (403) 742-9715 (Res)

Secretary - Rick Doell
PO Box 214
Stettler, AB  T0C 2L0
Ph. (403) 742-0911 (Res)
      (403) 740-4452 (Bus)
rwdoell@mac.com

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 7:30pm
Stettler Elks Gofl & Country Club, 4701-61st ST, Stettler, AB, T0C 2L1 - *(I 1924)


stettler royal purple elks no. 60

HRL - Melody Swaren
4718-46th St
Stettler, AB  T0C 2L2
Ph. (403) 742-1125 (Res)
melodyswaren65@hotmail.com

Secretary - Lynda Greiner
PO Box 2011
Stettler, AB  T0C 2L0
Ph. (403) 742-5197 (Res)
griner@telus.net

Meet: 4th Monday, 7:30pm
Stettler Elks Golf & Country Club, 4701-61st St, Stettler, AB, T0C 2L1 - *(I 1924/Elks 2014)


strathmore no. 491

Exalted Ruler - Greg Whitley
6-140 E Chestermere Dr
Chestermere, AB  T1X 1M1
Ph. (403) 888-6155 (Res)
greg@assetins.com

Secretary - Tony Giasson
PO Box 2395
Strathmore, AB  T1P 1K3
Ph. (403) 870-2818 (Res)
tigasson@maxfield.ca

Meet: 3rd Tuesday, 7:00pm
Strathmore Curling Rink, 180 Brentwood Blvd, Strathmore, AB - *(I 1965)


sundre no. 338

Secretary - Clayton (Gayle) Jackson
PO Box 773
Sundre, AB  T0M 1X0
Ph. (403) 638-3868 (Res)
      (403) 638-6612 (Bus)

Exalted Ruler - Daniel Leroux
PO Box 1073
Sundre, AB  T0M 1X0
Ph. (403) 638-1308 (Res)

Meet: 2nd & 4th Thursday, 8:00pm
Sundre Elks Hall, 113-1st Ave SW, Sundre, AB, T0M 1X0 - *(I 1950)


three hills no. 190

Exalted Ruler - Byrne Lammle
PO Box 1636
Three Hills, AB  T0M 2A0
Ph. (403) 443-2396 (Res)
lamle1@telus.net

Secretary - Greg Rosgen
PO Box 93
Three Hills, AB  T0M 2A0
Ph. (403) 443-3707 (Res)
greg@rosgen.com

Meet: 1st Tuesday, 8:00pm (September to June)
Three Hills Community Centre, 222 Main St, Three Hills, AB, T0M 2A0 - Ph. (403) 443-7812 - *(I 1928)


trenville no. 324

Exalted Ruler - Bryan (Kristen) Moore
PO Box 694
Elnora, AB  T0M 0Y0
Ph. (403) 773-2202 (Res)

Secretary - D. Harold (Helen) Bennett
PO Box 406
Delburne, AB  T0M 0V0
Ph. (403) 749-3172 (Res)
      (403) 506-5347 (Cell)
louie.higginbottom@yahoo.ca

Meet: 1st Thursday, 8:00pm
Elnora Community Hall, Elnora, AB, T0M 0Y0 - *(I 1949)


trenville royal purple elks no. 248

HRL - Louise Higginbottom
PO Box 658
Elnora, AB  T0M 0Y0
Ph. (403) 773-3570 (Res)
lhigginbottom@hotmail.com

Secretary - Lynn Williams
PO Box 322
Delburne, AB  T0M 0V0
Ph. (403) 350-1156 (Res)
      (403) 749-2212 (Bus)
evelynlynnwilliams@gmail.com

Meet: 2nd Thursday, 7:30pm
Elnora Community Hall, Elnora, AB, T0M 0Y0 - *(I 1960/Elks 2014)


trochu no. 168

Exalted Ruler - Paul (Jene) Frere
PO Box 177
Trochu, AB  T0M 2C0
Ph. (403) 442-2685 (Res)

Secretary - John Hoppins
RR 2
Trochu, AB  T0M 2C0
Ph. (403) 442-2572 (Res)
bjhoppins@xplornet.net

Meet: 1st Tuesday, 8:00pm
Trochu & District Community Centre, 215 Northfield Rd, Trochu, AB, T0M 2C0 - *(I 1927)


trochu royal purple elks no. 71

HRL - Ella Lammle
PO Box 759
Three Hills, AB  T0M 2A0
Ph. (403) 443-7268 (Res)
lammle@telusplanet.net

Secretary - Jean Frere
PO Box 699
Trochu, AB  T0M 2C0
Ph. (403) 442-2685 (Res)
      (403) 588-3770 (Cell)
g.jeanfrere@gmail.com

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 7:30pm
Trochu & District Community Centre, 215 Northfield Rd, Trochu, AB, T0M 2C0 - *(I 1943/Elks 2014)


valleyview no. 321

Exalted Ruler - Al Carroll
PO Box 95
Valleyview, AB  T0H 3N0
Ph. (780) 524-3263 (Res)
alcarroll@ymail.com

Secretary - Mike Irla
PO Box 1031
Valleyview, AB  T0H 3N0
Ph. (780) 524-3505 (Res)
      (780) 524-7767 (Bus)
mikeirla@telus.net

Meet: 2nd Monday, 8:00 pm
Club Room, Valleyview Memorial Hall, 4804-50th St, Valleyview, AB, T0H 3N0 -  (I 1949)


valleyview royal purple elks no. 142

HRL - Rita Cauchie
PO Box 997
Valleyview, AB  T0H 3N0
Ph. (780) 524-9764 (Cell)
rcauchie@gmail.com

Secretary - Teresa Plontke
PO Box 1514
Valleyview, AB  T0H 3N0
Ph. (780) 524-5483 (Res)
      (780) 524-9351 (Cell)
bplontke@telusplanet.net

Meet: 3rd Monday, 7:30pm
Club Room, Valleyview Memorial Hall, 4804-50th St, Valleyview, AB, T0H 3N0  - *(I 1951/Elks 2014)


vegreville no. 143

Exalted Ruler - Robert Bennett
5217-48th Ave
Vegreville, AB  T9C 1M7
Ph. (780) 632-4717 (Res)
rbcabin@telus.net

Secretary - William (Sylvia) Smolak
5701 43A St
Vegreville, AB  T9C 1E3
Ph. (780) 632-2793 (Res)
      (780) 632-9971 (Cell)
sawss@telusplanet.net

Meet: 1st Thursday, 7:30pm (excluding July & August)
Elks Hall, 5202-50th St, Vegreville, AB, T9C 1K3 - Ph. (780) 632-2477 - *(I 1926)


vermilion no. 131

Exalted Ruler - Greg Young
PO Box 3292
Vermilion, AB  T9X 2B2
Ph. (780) 853-4998 (Res)
      (780) 853-4700 (Bus)
gkyoung6@telusplanet.net

Secretary - Alan Chase
5026-49th Ave
Vermilion, AB  T9X 1B7
Ph. (780) 853-6577 (Res)
allan.chase@ecacs16.ab.ca

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 8:00pm
Vermilion Elks Hall, 5026-49th Ave, Vermilion, AB, T9X 1B7 - *(I 1926)


viking no. 83

Exalted Ruler - Garry Brandt
PO Box 956
Viking, AB  T0B 4N0
Ph. (780) 336-2633 (Res)
gareball800@gmail.com

Secretary - Randy Arndt
PO Box 1045
Viking, AB  T0B 4N0
Ph. (780) 385-4919 (Res)
randy79arndt@gmail.com

Meet: 3rd Wednesday, 8:00pm
Viking Elks Hall, 5015-52nd Ave, Viking, AB, T0B 4N0 - *(I 1927)


vulcan no. 121

Exalted Ruler - Dennis Machachek
PO Box946
Vulcan, AB  T0L 2B0
Ph. (403) 485-6093 (Res)
      (403) 485-0654 (Cell)

Secretary - Harold Lewis
PO Box 822
Vulcan, AB  T0L 2B0
Ph. (403) 485-6859 (Res)
hlewis00@telus.net

Meet: 2nd Tuesday, 8:00pm
Vulcan Legion Hall (basement), Vulcan, AB - Ph. (403) 485-2138 - *(I 1925)


wainwright no. 22

Exalted Ruler - Jay (Sandra) Robinson
1026-10A St
Wainwright, AB  T9W 1B7
Ph. (780) 842-2603 (Res)
      (780) 842-5752 (Bus)
wlcbs@telus.net

Secretary - Chris McLean
PO Box 2957
Wainwright, AB  T9W 1S8
Ph. (780) 806-6625 (Res)
      (780) 842-4255 (Bus)

Meet: 2nd & 4th Tuesday, 8:00pm
Wainwright Elks Hall, 1401-1st Ave, Wainwright, AB, T9W 1S8 - Ph. (780) 842-3019 - *(I 1927)


warner no. 222

Exalted Ruler - Marty Kirby
PO Box 165
Warner, AB  T0K 2L0
Ph. (403) 642-2548 (Res)
downhomer@hotmail.com

Secretary - Tom Neal
PO Box 159
Warner, AB  T0K 2L0
Ph. (403) 642-3926 (Res)
      (403) 710-6634 (Cell)
tneal@telusplanet.net

Meet: 2nd Thursday, 7:00pm (April to December)
Warner Elks Hall, 210-4th Ave, Warner, AB, T0K 2L0 - Ph. (403) 642-3938 - *(I 1929)


warner royal purple elks no. 72

HRL - Leslie Cody
PO Box 276
Milk River, AB  T0K 1M0
Ph. (403) 647-2142 (Res)
leslie.cody@gmail.com

Secretary - Linda Sutton
PO Box 313
Warner, AB  T0K 2L0
Ph. (403) 642-3887 (Res)
foxysutton@aol.com

Meet: 2nd Tuesday
Warner Elks Hall, 210-4th Ave, Warner, AB, T0K 2L0 - *(I 1943/Elks 2014)


westlock no. 330

Exalted Ruler - Harry Marshall
9719 101st Ave
Westlock, AB  T7P 1Z6
Ph. (780) 349-6529 (Res)
      (780) 307-9310 (Cell)

Secretary - Dolores English
PO Box 5351
Westlock, AB  T7P 2P5
Ph. (780) 954-2407 (Res)
      (780) 307-8544 (Cell)
westlockelks330@gmail.com

Meet: 4th Thursday, 8:00pm
Westlock Memorial Hall, 9903-106th St, Westlock, AB, T7P 2K2 - Ph. (780) 349-6899 - *(I 1950)


wetaskiwin no. 91

Exalted Ruler - Ron Monaghan
111 Pine Dr.
Wetaskiwin, AB  T9A 2V8
Ph. (780) 352-5785 (Res)

Secretary - Henry Effon
PO Box 6476
Wetaskiwin, AB  T9A 2G2
Ph. (780) 312-9885 (Cell)
wetaskiwinelks91@gmail.com

Meet: 1st Thursday, 8:00pm (excluding July & August)
Senior Citizen Drop-In Centre, 5216-54th St, Wetaskiwin, AB, T9A 2X1 - *(I 1924)