alberta Elks Association

President
Ron (Shellene) Townrow              Ph. (403) 335-9213 (Res)
PO Box 1497                                
Didsbury, AB  T0M 0W0            

Immediate Past President
Lyle ( Sharon) Ozouf                    Ph. (780) 463-3294 (Res)
3437-49 St.                                        (780) 850-3294 (Cell)
Edmonton, AB  T6L 3V4           

1st Vice President
Vic Schmidt                                  Ph. (780) 476-2574 (Res)
609-13439 97 St.                                (780) 476-9570 (Fax)
Edmonton, AB  T5E 4C7             

2nd Vice President
Darren Scott                               Ph. (780) 696-2437 (Res)
Po Box 660                                         (780) 696-3800 (Bus)
Breton, AB  T6L 3V4                 

3rd Vice President
Barbara Evans                              Ph. (867) 633-3450 (Res)
174 Rainbow Rd.                              (867) 333-0440(Cell)
Whitehorse, YT  Y1A 5E2           

Secretary-Treasurer
Lynda (Garry) Petten                   Ph. (403) 748-4922 (Res)
PO Box 445                                       (403) 872-6023 (Cell)
Bentley, AB  T0C 0J0                   

Inner Guard
Diane Wilson                             Ph. (780) 514-4273 (Res)
PO Box 515                            
Breton, ABT0C 0P0                  

Esquire
Kelly (Nathan) Sanford               Ph. (403) 501-1497 (Res)
PO Box 626                                       
Brooks, AB  T1R 1G6                   

Chaplain
Don Borrowman                        Ph. (403) 529-2516 (Res)
87-1600 Strachan Rd SE                            
Medicine Hat, AB  T1B 4M3

Tyler
Merv Sagert                                Ph. (780) 986-4498 (Res)
5107-57 Ave                                    
Leduc, AB  T9E 5S4

Membership Chair
Leonard (Barbara) Shain              Ph. (780) 417-7049 (Res)
5 Woodfield Dr.                                 (780) 818-3058 (Cell)
Sherwood Park, AB  T8A 4A1

Publicity Director
Chris McLean                             Ph. (780) 806-6625 (Res)
1037-11 Ave                                     (780) 842-4255 (Cell) 
Wainwright, AB  T9W 1K6


Provincial Committee Chairmen

Ritual
Diane Wilson                             Ph. (780) 514-4273 (Res)
PO Box 515                            
Breton, ABT0C 0P0

Walk for Children
Diane Wilson                              Ph. (780) 514-4273 (Res)
PO Box 515                            
Breton, ABT0C 0P0

Sickness/Distress/Lodge Visitation
Don Borrowman                        Ph. (403) 529-2516 (Res)
87-1600 Strachan Rd SE                            
Medicine Hat, AB  T1B 4M3

Judiciary Chairman
Jim (Karen) McLeod                   Ph. (780) 449-7107 (Res)
47 Haythorne Cres                        
Sherwood Park, AB T8A 3Z9

Facilitator
Duane (Cheryl) Romuld            Ph. (403) 362-6274 (Res)
95 Spruce Ave.                                      
Brooks, AB  T1R 0A5

Community Service
Kelly (Nathan) Sanford               Ph. (403) 501-1497 (Res)
PO Box 626                                       
Brooks, AB  T1R 1G6

Website Chair
Rick Doell                                  Ph. (403) 742-0911 (Res)
PO Box 937                                     (403) 741-6999 (Cell)               
Stettler, AB  T0C 2L0

Regalia Chair
Roy (Linda) Poisson                    Ph. (403) 578-3819 (Res)
PO Box 462                                    
Coronation, AB  T0C 1C0