alberta district deputies

District Lodges
Dawson Creek No. 289
Dawson Creek Royal Purple Elks No. 85
Fort Nelson No. 400
Fort St. John No. 288
Whitehorse No. 306

District No. 1
Doug (Yvonne) Becotte
PO Box 711
Dawson Creek, BC  V1G 4H7
Ph. (250) 782-4598 (Res)
      (250) 784-5332 (Cell)
dbecotte@pris.ca

 

District Lodges
High Prairie No. 279
High Prairie Royal Purple Elks No. 59
Manning No. 286
McLennan Royal Purple Elks No. 62
Slave Lake No. 379
Valleyview No. 321
Valleyview Royal Purple Elks No. 266

District No. 2
Mike Irla
PO Box 1014
Valleyview, AB  T0H 3N0
Ph. (780) 524-3505 (Res)
mikeirla@telus.net


 

District Lodges
Beaverlodge No. 249
Grande Prairie No. 285
Hythe No. 236
Hythe Royal Purple Elks No. 106
Sexsmith No. 284

 

District No. 3
Denis Ellingboe
9231 94A Ave
Grande Prairie AB  T8V 6W5
Ph. (780) 882-1740 (Res)
delli@telus.net  
 

District Lodges
Barrhead No. 332
Drayton Valley No. 391
Edson No. 87
Entwistle No. 374
Westlock No. 330

District No. 4
Leonard Shain
Ph. (780) 818-3058 (Cell)
lfshain@telus.net
Gordon McLeod
Ph. (780) 235-2614 (Cell)
g_mcleod@shaw.ca

District No. 5
Meghan Pollard
8826 97A Ave.
Fort Sasakcthewan, AB  T8L 2S1
Ph. (780) 998-9194 (Res)
      (780) 887-5454 (Cell)
megp.elks@outlook.com




 

District Lodges
Breton No. 402
Breton Royal Purple Elks No. 285
Edmonton No. 11
Edmonton Royal Purple Elks No. 22
Fort Saskatchewan No. 399
Leduc No. 156
Sherwood Park No. 481
St. Albert No. 585

District Lodges
Elk Point No. 460
Hairy Hill No. 304
Lac La Biche No. 470
Myrnam No. 350
St. Paul No. 465
Vegreville No. 143

District No. 6
Don Pilisko
PO Box 445
Elk Point, AB T0A 1A0
Ph. (780) 724-2281 (Res)
donpilisko@gmail.com



 

 

District Lodges
Chauvin No. 261
Hardisty No. 167
Irma No. 366
Lloydminster No. 171
Mannville No. 395
Vermilion No. 131
Viking No. 83
Wainwright No. 22

District No. 7
Blake Prior
PO Box 474
Irma AB T0B 2H0
Ph: (587) 281-2722 (Cell)
blakejprior@gmail.com


 

District Lodges
Bashaw No. 175
Camrose No. 70
Heisler No. 305
Rosalind No. 209
Round Hill No. 71
Wetaskiwin No. 91

District No. 8
Shawn Andrew
48266 R Rd 184
Camrose County AB T0B 2M2
Ph. (780) 914-5143 (Cell)
shawnsrepairs@live.ca

District Lodges
Benalto No. 404
Caroline No. 353
Gwendale No. 579
Leslieville No. 351
Ponoka No. 561
Red Deer No. 85
Sundre No. 338

District No. 9
Hugh Lockhart
27276 Twp 380
Red Deer AB T4E 1A8
Ph. (403) 506-5201 (Cell)
greensideuplandscaping@gmail.com

 

District Lodges
Acme No. 216
Acme Royal Purple Elks No. 103
Delburne No. 206
Delia No. 489
Drumheller No. 54
Three Hills No. 190
Trenville No. 324
Trenville Royal Purple Elks No. 248
Trochu No. 168
Trochu Royal Purple Elks No. 71

District No. 10
Sharon Davis
PO Box 774
Trochu AB  T0M 2C0
Ph. (403) 442-2361 (Res)
      (403) 358-2846 (Cell)
sharontrochu@hotmail.com




 

District Lodges
Big Valley No. 147
Castor No. 138
Coronation No. 360
Halkirk No. 361
Hanna No. 451
Stettler No. 92
Stettler Royal Purple Elks No. 60

District No. 11
Patric Annett
PO Box 34
Castor AB  T0C 0X0
Ph. (403) 882-2495 (Res)
barbannett@gmail.com
      

 

District No. 12
Joan (Ray) Hannah
RR 2
Didsbury, AB  T0M 0W0
Ph. (403) 335-4511 (Res)
      (403) 556-5607 (Cell)
hannahranches@yahoo.com
 

District Lodges
Calgary No. 4
Carstairs No. 556
Crossfield No. 416
Didsbury No. 514
Okotoks No. 31
Olds No. 100
Strathmore No. 491
Vulcan No. 121

District Lodges
Barons No. 224
Bassano No. 487
Bow Island No. 440
Brooks No. 77
Medicine Hat No. 412
Picture Butte No. 268
Warner No. 222

District No. 13
Brad Biette
PO Box 886
Brooks, AB T1R 1B7
Ph. (403) 501-8323
bbiette@gmail.com
 

District Lodges
Crowsnest Pass No. 584
Fernie No. 81
Fort MacLeod No. 129
Kimberley No. 90
Pincher Creek No. 474
Stavely No. 11
Stavely Royal Purple Elks No. 99

District No. 14
Aurel Beaudin
313 McDougal Cr.
Kimberley, BC V1A 2Y8
Ph. (250) 427-2980 (Res)
(250) 427-1039 (Cell)
aurelbeaudin@shaw.ca